Print this page

LATEST NEWS

NCSFA U18 INTER-COUNTY TROPHY SEMI-FINAL

  • Durham v Lancashire on Mon 28 April at Seaham Red Star FC ko 7.30pm

NEXT MEETING

  • Tues 6 May in County Hall, Durham coomencing 6.30pm

DCSFA CUP FINALS

A number of County Schools Cup Finals will be held at The Graham Sports Centre, Maiden Castle, Durham using the 3G facilities.

  • Bert Hodgson Trophy (U16 Boys): St Joseph's Catholic Academy 2 Longfield Academy of Sport 3
  • TUC Cup (U13): Lord Lawson of Beamish Academy 2 St Bede's RC, Lanchester 3 (aet)
  • CIC Cup (U14): St John's RC 2 Academy at Shotton Hall 0
  • U13 Girls County Cup: Biddick Academy 2 St Leonard's RC 3 (aet)
  • U16 Girls County Cup: St Leonard's RC 6 Academy at Shotton Hall 1
  • County Cup (U15 Boys): St Leonard's RC 1 St Joseph's Catholic Academy 4
  • U14 Girls County Cup: St Joseph's Catholic Academy 1 Academy at Shotton Hall 1 (aet) Academy at Shotton Hall won 4-3 on penalties
  • Crompton & Harrison Cup (U12): St Leonard's RC 4 Academy at Shotton Hall 1
  • Sunderland Children's Hospital (U15) Cup on Wed 23 April ko 5.15pm: Middlesbrough SFA v Gateshead SFA
  • U14 Inter-association Knock-out Cup on Thurs 24 April ko 4.30pm
  • Lambton Trophy (U16 Boys) on Thurs 1 May ko 5.15pm: Darlington SFA v Middlesbrough SFA
  • Hartlepool Hospital Cup (U14) on Wed 7 May ko 7.45pm: Bishop Auckland SFA v North Tyneside SFA

Joicey Cup Final: St Robert of Newminster RC 0 St Bede's RC, Peterlee 2

Londonderry Cup Final (U15 Boys) on Thurs 24 April at Middlesbrough FC's training ground at Hurwoth ko 6pm: St Joseph's Catholic Academy v St John's RC

CLARE GRAHAM TROPHY (U15 BOYS)

  • 1st leg: Durham v North Yorkshire on Thurs 8 May at Darlington RA FC ko 6.30pm
  • 2nd leg: North Yorkshire v Durham on Mon 12 May at Bedale Town FC ko 6.30pm

ESFA / NCSFA U15 BOYS INTER-COUNTY FESTIVAL

The annual Inter-county Festival will take place at Middlesbrough FC's training ground at Hurworth on Sat 17 May commencing at 11am

PRIMARY NEWS

  • Harrison Cup

  • Washington 1 Sunderland 3
  • Sunderland only need to win 1 of their 3 remaining games to win the Harrison Cup.
  • Harrison Cup table at 05.04.14
  • Derwent & Medomsley Trophy

  • This inter-association competition final will take place on Sat 10 May at The Acadmey of Light ko 10.30am. Sunderland reached the final with a comprehensive victory over East Northumberland. Redcar & Cleveland claimed their place in the final with a narrow win over Wallsend.
  • Girls Trophy

  • Semi-finals of the Girls Trophy are due to be played on Tues 29 April. Semi-final groups
  • Year 4 Trophy

  • Semi-finals of the Year 4 Trophy are due to be played on Wed 30 April. Semi-final Groups
  • Alan Grimes Memorial Trophy

  • Final of the Alan Grimes Memorial Trophy is due to be played on Tues 13 May at Red Rose Primary School, Chester-le-Street commencing 4pm. Finalists

NCSFA RESULTS and LEAGUE TABLES

U16 Girls:

  • SEMI-FINALS
  • Durham 1 Greater Manchester 4
  • Lancashire 8 Northumberland 2
  • FINAL: Greater Manchester v Lancashire

U16 Boys:

  • SEMI-FINALS
  • Northumberland v Lancashire
  • Greater Manchester v Durham

U18s:

  • SEMI-FINALS
  • Durham v Lancashire
  • Cheshire 6 Northumberland 2
  • FINAL: Durham or Lancashire v Cheshire

WINNERS' GALLERY

Winners 13-14: Click on thumbnail to view larger image then use PREVIOUS key to return.

 

REPORTS

Page 1 of 4  > >>

04/04/14

St Joseph’s Catholic Academy 1 Academy at Shotton Hall 1 (aet)

04/04/14

St Leonard’s RC 4 Academy at Shotton Hall 1

04/04/14

St Joseph’s Catholic Academy 4 St Leonard’s RC 1

04/04/14

St Leonard’s RC 6 Academy at Shotton Hall 1

04/04/14

Biddick Academy 2 St Leonard’s RC 3 (aet)

01/04/14

St John’s RC School 2 Academy at Shotton Hall 0

30/03/14

Lord Lawson of Beamish Academy 2 St Bede’s RC 3

30/03/14

Longfield Academy of Sport 3 St Joseph’s Catholic Academy 2

30/03/14

North Region Final



Next page: DCSFA Officers