Print this page

LATEST NEWS

DCSFA U14 GIRLS 2017-18

The following girls have been selected for the U14 Girls squad.

  • Sommer Bainbridge (Sandhill View Academy, Sunderland)
  • Rebecca Bell (The Hermitage Academy, Chester-le-Street)
  • Emma Doudican (Longfield Academy of Sport, Darlington)
  • Amy Elliott (Sedgefield Community College)
  • Jasmine Elliott-Wood (St Thomas More RC, Blaydon)
  • Bethany Enguita (Venerable Bede CE, Sunderland)
  • Shannon Galbraith (St Robert of Newminster RC, Washington)
  • Mia Gibson (Biddick Academy, Washington)
  • Antonia Lacey (Cardinal Hume RC, Gateshead)
  • Ellie Jayne Laidler (St Thomas More RC, Blaydon)
  • Lauren Mallows (North Durham Academy, Stanley)
  • Libbi McInnes (Oxclose Community Academy, Washington)
  • Ella Minns (Park View School, Chester-le-Street)
  • Erin Nicholson (Park View School, Chester-le-Street)
  • Katie Sheridan (Longfield Academy of Sport, Darlington)
  • Drew Turner (Framwellgate School, Durham)
  • Jessica Weatherspone (Sedgefield Community College)
  • Chloe Wymer (Bishop Barrington School, Bishop Auckland)

DCSFA U16 GIRLS 2017-18

The following girls have been selected for the U16 Girls squad.

  • Daisy Appleton (Carmel College, Darlington)
  • Katie Bragg (Longfield Academy of Sport, Darlington)
  • Grace Boyes (St Wilfrid's RC College, South Shields)
  • Katie Fell (Teesdale School, Barnard Castle)
  • Charlotte Hall (St Bede's RC, Lanchester)
  • Jade Halliday (Biddick Academy, Washington)
  • Neve Herron (Farringdon Community Academy, Sunderland)
  • Anna King (Education Village Academy Trust, Darlington)
  • Neave Laverick (Belmont Community School)
  • Hannah Luke (Hummerskott Academy, Darlington)
  • Jasmine McQuade (St Bede's RC, Peterlee)
  • Molly Anne Maguire (Durham Johnston School)
  • Mia Ross (Whitworth Park School, Spennymoor)
  • Chloe Ryan (Hummersknott Academy, Darlington)
  • Ellie Smith (Consett Academy)
  • Melissa Storey (Hetton School)
  • Sharna Wilkinson (Harton College of Technology, South Shields)
  • Courtney Wilson (Ferryhill Business & Enterprise College)

DCSFA CUP DRAWS 2017-18

SCHOOLS

U13 Girls County Cup

U14 Girls County Cup

U16 Girls County Cup

U12 Crompton & Harrison Trophy

U13 TUC Cup

U13 Joicey Cup

U14 CIC Cup

U15 County Cup

U15 Londonderry Cup

U16 Bert Hodgson Trophy

INTER-ASSOCIATION

U13 AF Hardy Trophy

U14 Hartlepool Hospital Cup

U14 South Tyneside Centenary Cup

U15 Sunderland Children's Hospital Cup

U16 Lambton Trophy


ESFA NEWS

ESFA Membership Matters June Newsletter



Next page: DCSFA Officers