Under 16 Boys Under 18 Boys

Under 16 Girls

NCSFA East League
Cumbria 2 - 6 Durham Elizabeth Fraser, Autumn Colledge 2, Sophie Coyle,
Rebecca Hunt
Durham 5 - 1 Northumberland Sophie Coyle, Autumn Colledge 2, Claire Hagan, og
NCSFA U16 Girls Inter-County Trophy Semi-final at Gateshead Stadium
Durham 0 - 0 aet West Yorkshire West Yorkshire won on penalties

East League Table P W D L F A Pts
Durham 2 2 0 0 11 3 6
Northumberland 2 1 0 1 4 5 3
Cumbria 2 0 0 2 2 9 0

Surname Forename Apps Sub Goals Association
Colledge Autumn 3 4 Bishop Auckland SFA
Colledge Coral 2 Bishop Auckland SFA
Cowey Kayleigh 3 Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Coyle Sophie 3 2 Derwentside SFA
Curry Leah 3 Bishop Auckland SFA
Curry Stephanie 1 1 Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Fraser Elizabeth 2 1 South Tyneside SFA
Goodrum Sophie 1 1 Derwentside SFA
Hagan Claire 3 1 South Tyneside SFA
Hunt Rebecca 1 1 Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Nobbs Jordan 1 Bishop Auckland SFA
Poulter Kirsty 1 2 Sunderland SFA
Proud Charlotte 2 Bishop Auckland SFA
Ramsbottom Leah 2 1 Sunderland SFA
Robinson Hannah 2 Bishop Auckland SFA
Venison Laura 1 1 Derwentside SFA
Whareham Laura 2 1 South Tyneside SFA

Under 16 Boys

NSCFA East League
South Yorkshire 4 - 2 Durham og, Osguthorpe
Durham 0 - 3 North Yorkshire
Cumbria 5 - 4 Durham Welburn 3, Tomlinson
Cleveland 1 - 0 Durham
Durham 2 - 1 Northumberland Osguthorpe, Mellish

East League Table P W D L F A Pts
Northumberland 5 3 1 1 14 10 10
South Yorkshire 4 3 1 0 8 4 10
Cleveland 5 3 0 2 9 9 9
North Yorkshire 4 2 0 2 10 8 6
Cumbria 5 1 0 4 7 11 3
Durham 5 1 0 4 8 14 3

Players Apps Sub Goals Association
Allen Josh 2 2 South Tyneside SFA
Cotcher Jack 1 South Tyneside SFA
Elliott Brett 3 South Tyneside SFA
Evans Jonny 4 Sunderland SFA
Johnson Paul 2 Darlington SFA
Maddison Matthew 2 2 Darlington SFA
Maitland Lee 3 1 South Tyneside SFA
Makepeace Matthew 5 Chester-le-Street SFA
Mellish Jordan 5 1 South Tyneside SFA
Olabode Luke 2 2 Sunderland SFA
Osguthorpe David 5 2 Chester-le-Street SFA
Stocks Andrew 1 3 Bishop Auckland SFA
Reach Adam 3 2 Chester-le-Street SFA
Richards Jordan 4 1 Sunderland SFA
Robinson Adam 3 Bishop Auckland SFA
Saunders Dean 4 Chester-le-Street SFA
Tomlinson Jordan 4 1 Bishop Auckland SFA
Wellburn Simon 3 3 East Durham SFA
Weston David 4 1 Sunderland SFA

Under 18 Boys

NSCFA East League
South Yorkshire 1 - 2 Durham James Ellis, Lee Adamson
Durham 2 - 2 North Yorkshire Kris Allen, Kieron McDonald
Cumbria 0 - 5 Durham Joe Hughes 2, Christie Elliott, Kris Allen, Alex White
Durham 4 - 5 Northumberland James Ellis 2, Mark Baitey, Kris Allen
Cleveland 1 - 3 Durham Danni Lay, James Ellis, Lee Adamson
NCSFA U18 Boys Inter-county Semi-final at Blackpool
Lancashire 2 - 1 Durham Sam Hodgson

East League Table P W D L F A Pts
Northumberland 5 4 1 0 15 7 13
Durham 5 3 1 1 16 9 10
North Yorkshire 5 2 2 0 14 8 8
Cleveland 5 2 0 3 10 6 6
South Yorkshire 5 1 1 3 10 13 4
Cumbria 5 0 1 4 3 25 1

Players Apps Sub Goals School / College
Adamson Lee 3 2 2 Gateshead College
Allen Kris 6 3 St Joseph's RC School, Hebburn
Ayres Gareth 6 Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Barlow Kyle 5 Gateshead College
Baitey Mark 2 1 Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Blissett Lewis 3 1 Lord Lawson of Beamish School
Bone Alex 1 St Joseph's RC School, Hebburn
Brown Andrew 2 Gateshead College
Clark Luke 5 St Robert of Newminster RC
Cowell Shaun 1 4 Gateshead College
Craig Joe 4 1 Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Elliott Christie 3 1 1 St Joseph's RC School, Hebburn
Ellis James 5 4 Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Gilbert Luke 4 1 New College, Durham
Hasan Elliot 2 1 Sunderland College
Hodgson Sam 5 1 Gateshead College
Hughes Joe 2 1 2 Hermitage, Chester-le-Street
Kelly Andrew 1 QE VI Form College, Darlington
Lavender Shaun 1 New College, Durham
Lay Danni 2 1 Gateshead College
McDonald Kieron 1 1 1 St Joseph's RC School, Hebburn
McKenzie Alex 3 Lord Lawson of Beamish School
Pearson Adam 1 3 Darlington College
Scott Neil 2 St Joesph's RC School, Hebburn
Thompson Adam 3 Gateshead College
White Alex 1 1 Gateshead College