Under 16 Boys Under 18 Boys

Under 16 Girls

NCSFA East League
South Yorkshire (a) 1 - 2 Beth Hepple
Cumbria (a) 4 - 0 Katie Raine, Alex Meakin (2), Lizzie Patterson
Cleveland (a) 3 - 3 Sophie White, Megan Johnson, Maddy Atkinson
Northumberland (h) 3 - 3 Beth Hepple (pen), Brogan McHugh (2)

East League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
South Yorkshire 4 4 0 0 16 3 13 12
Cleveland 4 2 1 1 14 12 2 7
Durham 4 1 2 1 11 8 3 5
Northumberland 4 1 1 2 14 7 7 4
Cumbria 4 0 0 4 3 28 -25 0

Players Apps Sub Goals Association
Atkinson Maddy 1 1 1 Bishop Auckland SFA
Haley Chloe 4 Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Hardy Yasmine 1 1 Bishop Auckland SFA
Hemming Amber 2 1 Bishop Auckland SFA
Hepple Beth 4 2 Sunderland SFA
Johnson Megan 4 1 Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Lambert Abigail 1 1 Bishop Auckland SFA
Lewandowski Jessica 1 Sunderland SFA
McHugh Brogan 2 2 Bishop Auckland SFA
Meakin Alex 1 2 2 Bishop Auckland SFA
Patterson Lizzie 4 1 Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Raine Katie 2 1 1 Bishop Auckland SFA
Smith Emily 2 1 East Durham SFA
Stoker Abbie 4 Bishop Auckland SFA
Sturdy Hannah 2 Bishop Auckland SFA
Williams Amy 3 Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
White Sophie 2 1 Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Wood Laurie Anne 4 Bishop Auckland SFA

Under 16 Boys

NCSFA East League
South Yorkshire (a) 5 - 1 Brad Oliver (2), Josh Lincoln, Aaron Quinn, Joe Shepherd
Cumbria (a) 3 - 0 Brad Oliver (2), Nathan Lawrence
Cleveland (a) 2 - 1 Aaron Quinn, Joe Hailes
North Yorkshire (h) 1 - 3 Calin Winship (pen)
Northumberland (h) 2 - 5 Cameron Dickson, Scott McArdle
NCSFA U16 Boys Inter-county Trophy semi-final at JMO Sports Park, Skelmersdale (3G)
Lancashire (a) 2 - 7 Brad Oliver, Josh Houghton
ESFA U16 Boys Inter-county Trophy
Rd 2 West Yorkshire (h) w/o West Yorkshire withdrew from competition
Rd 3 Lancashire (h) 0 - 3

East League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Northumberland 5 5 0 0 26 7 19 15
Durham 5 3 0 2 13 10 3 9
North Yorkshire 5 2 2 1 12 9 3 8
Cleveland 5 1 2 2 6 12 -6 5
Cumbria 5 1 0 4 9 18 -9 3
South Yorkshire 5 0 2 3 9 19 -10 2

Players Apps Sub Goals Association
Anderson Ethan 4 3 East Durham SFA
Corner Jonathan 6 1 Sunderland SFA
Dickson Cameron 6 1 Chester-le-Street SFA
Fittis David 1 2 South Tyneside SFA
Hailes Joe 5 1 1 Gateshead SFA
Heywood Liam 3 3 South Tyneside SFA
Houghton Josh 4 3 1 South Tyneside SFA
Johnson Scott 1 2 Gateshead SFA
Lawrence Nathan 7 1 Sunderland SFA
Lincoln Josh 2 3 1 East Durham SFA
McArdle Scott 3 1 Gateshead SFA
McGrath Alex 3 2 Bishop Auckland SFA
Oliver Brad 7 5 Chester-le-Street SFA
Perry Josh 1 3 Sunderland SFA
Peterkin Dan 3 4 Bishop Auckland SFA
Quinn Aaron 4 2 2 Derwentside SFA
Shepherd Joe 4 1 1 South Tyneside SFA
Skelton Jordan 7 Derwentside SFA
Winship Calin 6 1 1 Chester-le-Street SFA

Under 18 Boys

NCSFA East League
South Yorkshire (a) 3 - 1 Lee Clay, Dan Taggart (2)
North Yorkshire (h) 4 - 2 Bryan Norton, Cameron Nichol (2), Connor Lowes
Cleveland (h) 2 - 0 Ryan Cummings, Cameron Nichol
Northumberland (h) 2 - 0 Lee Clay, Connor Lowes
Cumbria (a) 4 - 0 Cameron Nichol (2), Ryan Burton, Scott Huntley
NCSFA U18 Boys Inter-county Trophy semi-final at Filtrona Park, South Shields FC
Lancashire (h) 7 - 1 Corey Nicholson, Cameron Nichol (2), Ryan Burton (2), Jordan Lavery, David Backhouse
NCSFA U18 Boys Inter-county Trophy final at Filtrona Park, South Shields FC
Merseyside (h) 2 - 3 Jordan Lavery, Ryan Burton
ESFA U18 Boys Inter-county Trophy
Humberside (h) 0 - 2

East League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Durham 5 5 0 0 15 3 12 15
Cleveland 5 4 0 1 21 7 14 12
Northumberland 5 3 0 2 15 7 8 9
Cumbria 5 1 0 4 13 19 -6 3
North Yorkshire 5 1 0 4 15 23 -8 3
South Yorkshire 5 1 0 4 8 28 -20 3

Players Apps Sub Goals School / College
Appleby James 1 Sunderland College
Backhouse David 7 1 St Thomas More RC, Blaydon
Bolton Jordan 1 Gateshead College
Burton Ryan 3 2 4 New College, Durham
Clay Lee 8 2 Gateshead College
Cleminson James 2 1 St John's RC, Bishop Auckland
Cummings Ryan 3 4 1 New College, Durham
Douglas Aidan 1 3 Sunderland College
Harkess Jordan 5 1 Sunderland College
Huntley Scott 5 2 1 St Aidan's RC, Sunderland
Iley Thomas 8 St John's RC, Bishop Auckland
Lavery Jordan 2 2 2 New College, Durham
Lowes Connor 7 1 2 Greenfield Community College, Newton Aycliffe
McGregor James 1 Gateshead College
Mitchell David 1 Greenfield Community College, Newton Aycliffe
Nichol Cameron 8 7 Gateshead College
Nicholson Corey 8 1 New College, Durham
Norton Bryan 3 4 1 Sunderland College
Oman Levi 2 Gateshead College
Read Sam 7 1 QE VI Form College, Darlington
Taggart Dan 1 1 Gateshead College
Taylor Christian 1 2 Bishop Auckland College
White Andrew 6 1 Greenfield Community College, Newton Aycliffe