Finals of the 2021-22 Boys' competitions took place at the Beacon of Light, Sunderland on Friday 4th March 2022.

Competition Secretary: B Vause

Email: Bruce.Vause@heworthgrange.org.uk

SECONDARY BOYS: Roll of Honour

Under 12 (Year 7)

Season Winners Runners-up
2017-18 Tanfield School Cardinal Hume Catholic School, Gateshead
2018-19 Whickham School & Sports College Easington Academy
2019-20 Oxclose Community Academy, Washington Durham Johnston School
2020-21 Monkwearmouth Academy Durham Johnston School
2021-22 St Joseph's Catholic Academy, Hebburn Easington Academy

Under 13 (Year 8)

Season Winners Runners-up
2018-19 Tanfield School Easington Academy
2019-20 Hurworth School, Darlington Mortimer Community College, South Shields
2020-21 Monkwearmouth Academy Durham Johnston School
2021-22 Hurworth School, Darlington St Joseph's Catholic Academy, Hebburn

Under 14 (Year 9)

Season Winners Runners-up
2017-18 Whickham School & Sports College North Durham Academy, Stanley
2018-19 Belmont Community School Cardinal Hume Catholic School, Gateshead
2019-20 Tanfield School Easington Academy
2020-21 Monkwearmouth Academy Hurworth School, Darlington
2021-22 Hurworth School, Darlington Durham Johnston School

Under 15 (Year 10)

Season Winners Runners-up
2018-19 North Durham Academy, Stanley Cardinal Hume Catholic School, Gateshead
2019-20 Durham Johnston School
2020-21 Hurworth School, Darlington Durham Johnston School
2021-22 Monkwearmouth Academy Hermitage Academy

Under 16 (Year 11)

Season Winners Runners-up
2017-18 North Durham Academy, Stanley Heworth Grange School, Gateshead
2018-19 North Durham Academy, Stanley Easington Academy
2019-20 Hurworth School, Darlington Easington Academy
2020-21 No competition
2021-22 Tanfield School Easington Academy

PRIMARY BOYS: Roll of Honour

Season Winners Runners-up
2018-19 Rickleton Primary School, Washington
2019-20 Hill View Junior Academy, Sunderland Rickleton Primary School, Washington
2020-21 No competition due to the Coronavirus (COVID-19) pandemic