Season 2020-2021

NATIONAL COMPETITIONS

Even though the country was still suffering from the COVID 19 pandemic restrictions were relaxed and ESFA organised a number of competitions.

ESFA PlayStation U15 Inter-association Cup: National Final played at Sixways Stadium, Worcester -- Chester-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA 0 Croydon SFA 3.

COUNTY COMPETITIONS

DCSFA attempted to organise some competitions for 2020-21 but because of increasing infection rates throughout the county it was eventually decided to abandon the season.

Season 2021-2022

NATIONAL COMPETITIONS

ESFA U11 Schools' Cup for School Teams: National final played at Coventry Building Society Arena, Coventry City FC -- Emmaville Primary School (Blaydon PSFA) were unable to progress from the qualifying group into the semi-finals.

ESFA U18 Women's Super League: National Final played at Bet365 Stadium, Stoke City FC -- Park View School 3 AFC Sudbury 2

ESFA U12 PlayStation Elite Schools' Cup: National Final played at The Hawthorns, West Bromwich Albion FC -- St Bede's RC, Peterlee 1 Northampton School for Boys 3.

COUNTY COMPETITIONS

Inter-association
U 11 Harrison Cup Newcastle PSFA
U 11 Derwent & Medomsley Cup
U 11 John Robson Trophy Sunderland PSFA
U 11 5-a-side
U 11 7-a-side Chester-le-Street PSFA
U 11 Girls 7-a-side
U 13 AF Hardy Trophy East Durham SFA
U 13 Girls Ken Peddieson Cup
U 14 Hartlepools Hospital Cup Chester-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA
U 14 South Tyneside Centenary Knock-out Trophy Chester-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA
U 15 Sunderland Children's Hospital Cup East Durham SFA
U 15 Girls Fred Fullerton Cup
U 16 Lambton Trophy Bishop Auckland SFA
Inter-school
U 9 Year 4 Trophy
U 11 Leadgate Eden Colliery Cup St Cuthbert's RC Primary School, Sunderland
U 11 Alan Grimes Memorial Trophy
U 11 Girls Trophy Rickleton Primary School, Washington
U 11 Ty McGurk 5-a-side Trophy St Cuthbert's RC, Sunderland
U 11 Daniel O'Hare Memorial Trophy Emmaville Primary School, Crawcrook
U 11 ESFA Schools' Cup for Girls Rickleton Primary School, Washington
U 12 Crompton & Harrison Cup St Joseph's Catholic Academy, Hebburn
U 12 Boys 5-a-side Easington Academy
U 12 Girls 5-a-side Carmel College, Darlington
U 13 TUC Cup Monkwearmouth Academy
U 13 Joicey Cup St Bede's RC, Peterlee
U 13 Girls County Cup St Bede's RC, Peterlee
U 14 Consett Iron Company's Challenge Cup St John's RC, Bishop Auckland
U 14 Girls County Cup St Bede's RC, Peterlee
U 15 County Cup Hebburn School
U 15 Londonderry Cup St Bede's RC, Peterlee
U 16 Bert Hodgson Trophy Castle View Enterprise Academy, Sunderland
U 16 Girls County Cup Easington Academy
U 19 Boys Senior Knock-out Cup Durham Johnston School
U 19 Boys League Durham Johnston School
U 19 Boys League Cup Durham Johnston School
U 19 Boys Albert Knox Trophy
Futsal
U12 Girls St Bede's RC, Peterlee
U12 Boys St Joseph's Catholic Academy, Hebburn
U13 Girls Consett Academy
U13 Boys Hurworth School, Darlington
U14 Girls St Bede's RC, Peterlee
U14 Boys Hurworth School, Darlington
U15 Girls Consett Academy
U15 Boys Monkwearmouth Academy
U16 Girls St Joseph's Catholic Academy, Hebburn
U16 Boys Tanfield School