1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973
1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980
1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987
1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994
1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
2002 2003 2004
Photographs of Festival Squads 1971-1990

Easter 1965

The first Easter Festival (Wed 21 April to Wed 28 April 1965), organised by the Conference of Grammar Schools' FAs, was based in Butlin's Holiday Camp at Bognor Regis.

Durham 2 - 2 Warwickshire
Durham 2 - 1 Nottinghamshire
Durham 2 - 2 Hampshire
Durham 1 - 5 Cheshire
Durham 1 - 6 London 'A'

Squad: B Bailey, JK Banks, R Bennett, AS Boyce, CC Bramfitt, JS Clarkson, J Gibson, WS Heron, R Hodgson, GM Lowe, R Pennick, KS Reay, GK Robinson, K Stephenson, B Wigham

Easter 1966
Durham 1 - 5 Lincolnshire
Durham 2 - 1 Staffordshire
Durham 5 - 1 Channel Islands
Durham 1 - 0 Lancashire
Durham 7 - 3 Kent

Squad: P Anderson, N Armstrong, AS Boyce, M Brooker, G Dick, AN Felee, R Gammon, J Goldsmith, R Hodgson, N Mathams, MF Pendlington, R Powell, C Raine, A Rand, GK Robinson, L Rutherford, J Waters, B Wigham

Easter 1967
The Festival was now organised by the English Schools' Senior FA.
Durham 2 - 0 Surrey
Durham 2 - 0 Derbyshire 'A'
Durham 2 - 1 Nottinghamshire
Durham 2 - 1 Essex
Durham 3 - 2 Kent

Squad: N Armstrong, W Boagey, G Burnham, M Carney, B Carr, D Cowan, G Dick, RW Forster, P Harrison, R Hindmarsh, D Kirkbride, N Mathams, C McArdle, MF Pendlington, GK Robinson, ST Smelt, W Swanson, G Williamson

Easter 1968
Durham 4 - 0 Germania
Durham 2 - 1 HMC Schools
Durham 3 - 1 London 'A'
Durham 2 - 8 North Wales
Durham 2 - 4 Middlesex 'A'

Squad: B Carr, W Clark, Keith Dyson, R Gammon, P Harrison, Ireland, C Knapp, D Knight, J Lawton, R Longstaffe, C McArdle, K Oliver, Richie Pitt, P Ross, ST Smelt, R Steel, N Wallis

Easter 1969 ^TOP
Durham 2 - 2 Derbyshire 'A'
Durham 2 - 1 Lincolnshire 'A'
Durham 0 - 2 Surrey 'A'
Durham 1 - 3 Essex 'A'
Durham 1 - 2 Sussex 'A'

Squad: AG Adamson, K Anderson, B Carr, WR Clark, Clements J, E Dent, M Dixon, C Elliott, W Elliott, D Halliday, C Knapp, D Knight, D Lakey, K Oliver, J Stell, A Suggett, W Wyness

Easter 1970

The 1970 Festival moved from Bognor to be based at the Derbyshire Miners' Holiday Camp at Skegness in Lincolnshire and came under the umbrella of ESFA.

Durham 1 - 2 Leicestershire
Durham 6 - 1 London 'A'
Durham 1 - 0 Shropshire 'A'
Durham 11 - 1 Duisburg
Durham 3 - 2 Derbyshire 'A'

Squad: AG Adamson, K Anderson, W "Billy" Ayre, WR Clark, A Dent, JR Dent, J Edwards, N Guy, DR Hadden, GW Hampton, D Holden, TW Knight, J Ledger, P Mattinson, L Prince, JG Robison, B Russ, G Turns

Easter 1971 ^TOP
Durham 0 - 0 Lincolnshire
Durham 5 - 1 Middlesex
Durham 0 - 1 Staffordshire
Durham 2 - 2 Nottinghamshire
Durham 0 - 3 Surrey

Squad: Malcolm Brown, Peter Candler, John Dent, Jed Edwards, Bob Elstob, Dave Gibbs, Norman Guy, Tony Harrison, Ian Hunter, Charlie Knott, George Lidster, Barry Potts, John Robison, Brian Russ, Ernie Sarsfield, Les Taggart, George Turns, "Dixie" Wheatman

Easter 1972
Durham 1 - 3 Lancashire
Durham 6 - 0 Middlesex
Durham 4 - 2 Surrey
Durham 4 - 1 Lincolnshire
Durham 1 - 1 Leicestershire

Squad: Geoff Bennett, Malcolm Brown, Derek Bryden, Peter Candler, Keith Fletcher, Tony Harrison, Stewart Hindmarsh, John Hooks, David Jackson, George Lidster, Richie Madden, Steve McCormack, David Parnaby, John Richardson, Sid Richardson, Clive Swindle, Malcolm Waine

Easter 1973
Durham 2 - 1 Somerset
Durham 1 - 1 Kent
Durham 2 - 2 Yorkshire
Durham 2 - 1 Hampshire
Durham 4 - 2 Middlesex

Squad: Steve Aistrup, Kelvin Allen, Peter Cooney, Ian Cooper, Steve Crew, Eddie Edgar, Stewart Hindmarsh, Willie Hull, Charlie Knott, Richie Madden, David Nairn, Dave Robinson, Robbie Shiel, Clive Swindle, Ronnie Thornton,

Easter 1974 ^TOP
Durham 2 - 2 Leicestershire
Durham 0 - 0 Sussex
Durham 1 - 0 Berks & Bucks
Durham 4 - 1 Gloucestershire
Durham 5 - 1 Essex

Squad: Alan Arkley, David Bunce, Steven Carmichael, Ian Cooper, Kevin Cross, Trevor Henderson, Tony Henry, Willie Hull, Bryan Moffatt, Phil Ramshaw, Len Ross, Allan Russell, Derek Scott, Tony Smith, Jeff Sturrock, Paul Walker, Alex Welsh

Easter 1975
Durham 5 - 0 Cheshire
Durham 0 - 0 Essex
Durham 1 - 2 Merseyside
Durham 3 - 1 Staffordshire
Durham 2 - 2 Suffolk

Squad: Alan Arkley, Kevin Cross, Gary Dearden, Neville Dixon, Dave Gibbon, Doug Meadows, Bryan Moffatt, Jonathan Nicholson, Kevin Poppett, Philip Ramshaw, Les Ross, Philip Scurr, Tony Smith, Colin Spanton, Alex Welsh, Bruce Wild, Billy Willis, Derek Wright

Easter 1976
Durham 1 - 1 Greater Manchester
Durham 3 - 1 Cheshire
Durham 2 - 1 Nottinghamshire
Durham 4 - 0 Essex
Durham 1 - 1 Humberside

Squad: Joe Beattie, Peter Crawford, Gary Dearden, Dale Grosert, Colin Green, John Hill, Martyn Lynn, Colin Miller, Keith Old,  Vaughan Oliver, Les Packer, Graham Parnaby, Steve Pearson, "Pop" Robson, Colin Spanton, Eric Tregonning, Phil Wake

Easter 1977
Durham 2 - 3 Leicestershire
Durham 3 - 1 Rheinland (Germany)
Durham 6 - 0 Staffordshire
Durham 1 - 1 Dorset
Durham 2 - 1 Devon

There is no record of squad names for 1977.

Easter 1978 ^TOP
Durham 1 - 2 Sussex
Durham 3 - 0 Bedfordshire
Durham 3 - 0 Shropshire
Durham 1 - 0 Public Schools
Durham 2 - 3 Inner London

Squad: Clive Alderson, Bob Beaney, Gary Burn, John Carney, Paul Craney, John Jameson, Joe Joyce, Keith Little, Martyn Lynn. Colin Marshall, Paul Miller, Peter Neasham, Jeff Old, David Reach, Keith Turnbull, David Walker, Steve Wilson

Easter 1979
Durham 1 - 1 West Midlands
Durham 0 - 3 Middlesex
Durham 4 - 0 Humberside
Durham 0 - 1 Berkshire
Durham 2 - 0 Greater Manchester

Squad: Peter Blakeman, Richard Coulson, Andrew Ferguson, Paul Gibbon, John Hill, Joe Joyce, Michael Lawson, Gary McArdle, Derek Miller, Peter Neasham, Gary Nicholson, Jeff Old, Tom Preece, Ian Simon, Ian Smith, Ian C Smith, Keith Turnbull

Easter 1980
Durham 5 - 0 Derbyshire
Durham 1 - 1 Leicestershire
Durham 1 - 1 Merseyside
Durham 0 - 0 Essex
Durham 2 - 0 Cheshire

Squad: David Bradley, Billy Ginn, Gary Hutchinson, Ian Jones, John Kay, Michael Lawson, Rob Kitching, Dave McDonough, Derek Miller, Tony Myers, Tom Preece, Mark Prudhoe, Peter Rooney, Wesley Saunders, Cameron Ward, Gary Woodfine, Barry Venison

Easter 1981
Durham 3 - 1 Lancashire
Durham 2 - 1 Norfolk
Durham 3 - 2 Nottinghamshire
Durham 2 - 0 Surrey
There was no fifth game this year because of bad weather when all final day games were cancelled.

Squad: Neil Aspin, Neil Bowman, Matthew Brown, Martin Burrows, Mark Dodds, Gary Ellis, Martin Gartland, Gary Hutchinson, Ian Jurgens, Gavin Pallister, Kevin Rooney, Wesley Saunders, Ian Sawyers, George Tilley, Cameron Ward, Derek Wile, Gary Woodfine

Easter 1982 ^TOP
Durham 1 - 0 Hampshire
Durham 1 - 1 Inner London
Durham 3 - 1 Warwickshire
Durham 2 - 0 Northamptonshire
Durham 1 - 0 West Midlands

There is no record of the squad that attended the 1982 Festival.

Easter 1983
Durham 5 - 2 Shropshire Bell 2, Hunt, Gorman, Dawes
Durham 1 - 1 Middlesex Dawes
Durham 1 - 3 Devon Reveley
Durham 4 - 0 Humberside Bell 2, Philliskirk, Jobling
Durham 4 - 1 Leicestershire Aldred, Reveley, Gorman, M Brown

Squad: Graham Aldred, David Bell, David Brown, Mattie Brown, Martin Burrows, Ian Dawes, Keith Gorman, Jeff Hunt, Steven Jobling, Peter Johnson, Darren Melville, Eddie Moran, Andy Parkin, Tony Philliskirk, David Ramage, Paul Reveley, Stephen Stokoe

Easter 1984
Durham 2 - 0 Staffordshire
Durham 1 - 2 Somerset
Durham 2 - 0 Avon
Durham 1 - 1 Greater Manchester
Durham 2 - 3 Derbyshire

Squad: David Brown, Tony Carty, Martin Colquhoun, Kevin Dinning, Paul Donnelly, Willie Ferry, Brian Gallacher, Andrew Johnson, David Joyce, Neil Laws, Ian McPherson, Darren Melville, Ian Scott, Michael Severs, Stephen Stokoe, Dale White

Easter 1985
Durham 0 - 0 Lancashire
Durham 2 - 0 West Midlands
Durham 2 - 2 Surrey
Durham 4 - 2 Nottinghamshire
Durham 3 - 0 Dorset

Squad: Mark Blackwood, Ian Chandler, Martin Colquohoun, Philip Coxall, Donnelly, Willie Ferry, Andrew Johnson, David Joyce, Kevin McCormack, Barry McGuire, Gary Mellefont, Karl Redman, Mark Shearer, David Scott, Paul Thompson, Lee Warren

Easter 1986
Durham 0 - 2 Berkshire
Durham 2 - 1 Hereford & Worcester
Durham 1 - 1 Avon
Durham 0 - 3 Public Schools
Durham 0 - 0 Merseyside

Squad: Ian Chandler, Michael Connor, Graham Curry, Dominic Diambro, David Gray, David Hallam, Andrew Hamilton, Andrew Johnson, Brian Maughan, Devin McManus, Gary Magennis, Gary Mellefont, Gary Philipson, Andy Ryan, Mark Shearer

Easter 1987
Durham 1 - 1 Greater Manchester
Durham 2 - 0 Buckinghamshire
Durham 4 - 0 Somerset
Durham 2 - 1 Dorset
Durham 1 - 2 West Yorkshire

Squad: Martin Alps, Jason Colley, Graham Curry, Ian Derrick, Dean Ferguson, Paul Greaves, Adrian Ibbetson, John Loney, Gary Megennis, Ian Megennis, Paul Redman, Kevin Roddam, David Rush, Paul Smith, Jonathan Whelan
Seven of the regular squad were unable to attend the Festival. However, the new players drafted in all acquitted themselves very well. The team gained a creditable draw, three good wins but with one defeat. In the squad was David Rush, who later played in the 1992 FA Cup Final for Sunderland against Liverpool.

Easter 1988
Durham 2 - 2 Middlesex
Durham 1 - 2 Nottinghamshire
Durham 2 - 1 Devon
Durham 2 - 2 Kent
Durham 4 - 1 Inner London

Squad: Martin Alps, Nigel Brown, Jonathan Buck, Andrew Cowell, Paul Davis, Stephen Didlick, Dean Ferguson, Paul Greaves, Daryl Hill, Michael Hutchinson, Adrian Ibbetson, Ian Megennis, David Oliver

Easter 1989
Durham 2 - 2 Cornwall Maher, Rogan
Durham 1 - 2 USA East G Thompson
Durham 2 - 3 Essex W Thompson, Byrne
Durham 4 - 0 Avon Robertson 2, Byrne, Dunn
Durham 2 - 1 Merseyside Paton, Robertson

Squad: Chris Byrne (3 +2s), Robert Dunn (4 + 1s), Dean Ferguson (2), Steve Holcroft (4 + 1s), Marc Hopkinson (3), Philip Lloyd (4 + 1s), Lee Maher (5), Chris Paton (4), Paul Robertson (4 + 1s), Iain Robinson (4), Michael Rogan (4 +1s), Tim Siddons (1 + 1s), Graeme Thompson (5), Willie Thompson (4 + 1s), James Turnock (4)
Again many of the players, who had represented the County in the Northern Counties Championship, were unavailable so several new players were drafted into the squad. The "new" squad finished the Festival in style by beating Avon 4-0 followed by a tremendous victory over a strong Merseyside. The 1989 Festival was the last to be held at Skegness.

Easter 1990
The 1990 Festival moved to Morecambe.
Durham 0 - 2 Greater Manchester
Durham 0 - 1 Leinster, Eire
Durham 3 - 2 Hampshire A Niblo 2, Robinson
Durham 0 - 0 Bedfordshire Match abandoned
Durham 3 - 2 Somerset Robinson 2, Thompson

As in previous years, some regular players were unavailable. The team won two matches, lost two and one was abandoned. It was reported by Mr Ken Banks (Team Manager) "that the accommodation, while quite basic, was certainly an improvement on Skegness. The food selection was excellent. The main problem was the isolation of the camp from civilisation."

Easter 1991
Durham 4 - 2 Kent Lawson 2, Robinson, Hulbert
Durham 1 - 2 Derbyshire Lawson
Durham 3 - 2 Suffolk MacKenzie, Thompson, Lucy
Durham 2 - 2 Warwickshire MacKenzie, Iley
Durham 4 - 0 Hertfordshire MacKenzie, Robinson, Hulbert

Squad: G Alderson (3 +1s), Simon Bates (3 + 1s), M Foreman (4), Philip Hazelwood (5), Ben Hulbert (4), Chris Iley (4 + 1s), Mark Jewitt (3 +1s), Ian Lawson (4 +1s), Mark Lucy (3 + 1s), Wayne MacKenzie (7), Iain Robinson (5), Andrew Scothern (4 +1s), Willie Thompson (4 + 1s), Neil Vasey (2 + 1s), Anthony Young (2 + 1s)
A number of new players were drafted into the U19 squad for the Festival and acquitted themselves extremely well. It was reported that "the camp had not been as good as last year and it was likely that the Festival would be at Morecambe again next year with a move the year after."

Easter 1992
Durham 0 - 1 Lincolnshire
Durham 1 - 2 Merseyside Bates
Durham 0 - 5 Dorset
Durham 1 - 3 Shropshire Bangura
Durham 3 - 1 Cheshire Jackson 2, Bangura

Squad: A Bangura (4 + 1s), S Bates (2), P Brumwell (5), K Burton (4 + 1s), D Cunningham (2 + 1s), T Dowson (3), M Foster (3), R Haswell (3 + 1s), S Howard (4), D Howe (3 + 1s), S Jackson (3 + 2s), A Joyce (2), N Lawson (3), A Ord (2 + 1s), J Routledge (2 + 1s), M Simpson (3 + 1s), I Swan (4), A Thompson (3 + 2s)
The team only managed one win as the young squad found it hard going on the field. The Festival was better than the previous year, in terms of food, and what was on offer for the boys when not playing matches.

Easter 1993
Durham 2 - 5 Independent Schools Dickman 2
Durham 5 - 1 Lancashire Bangura, Dickman, Scott, Smart
Durham 0 - 0 USA Region II
Durham 1 - 0 Hampshire Wilson

Squad: A Bangura (4), D Bowes (2), R Christie (3), E Collins (4), L Dickman (3), A Fothergill (1), S Howard (3 + 1s), R Lumsden (2), G Malsbury (3 + 1s), S Rickerby (2 + 1s), A Rose (3 + 1s), M Scott (3 + 1s), K Smart (3 + 1s), C Stone (2), A White (4), P Wilson (2)

Easter 1994
Durham 3 - 1 Lancashire Alderson 2, Williams
Durham 1 - 3 Shropshire Bewley
Durham 2 - 0 USA Region II Alderson, Williams
Durham 0 - 4 Cornwall
Durham 7 - 0 West Midlands Alderson, Bewley 2, Cochrane, Flowers,
Jackson 2

Squad: R Alderson (3 + 2s), N Bewley (3 + 1s), D Binningsley (3 + 1s), R Christie (3 + 1s), M Cochrane (4), D Cooney (3), Andrew Duncan (4), J Flowers (3 + 2s), S Graham (3 + 2s), Darren Holloway (3 + 2s), I Jackson (3+ 1s), F Johnson (2), R Lumsden (3), J Rushworth (3 + 2s), M Scott (4), C Stone (5), S Williams (3 + 1s)

Easter 1995

There is no record of results or squad names for Easter 1995.

Easter 1996
Durham 1 - 1 Shropshire Donaldson
Durham 2 - 0 Dorset O'Donovan, Routledge
Durham 2 - 3 Hampshire A
Durham 3 - 0 Nottinghamshire Plunkett, O'Donovan 2

Squad
Derwentside College: Gary Innes (2)
Durham Gilesgate: Simon Gill (1 + 2s), David Wren (2)
Gateshead College: Michael Swan (3)
Heathfield: Gary Donaldson (3)
Hermitage: David Johnston (3 + 1s)
Park View: Ian Miller (4), David Woods (4)
St Aidan's RC, Sunderland: Liam Routledge (4)
St Robert of Newminster RC: Jonathan Mould (1 + 2s)
South Tyneside College: Michael Diamond (2 + 2s), Lee O'Donovan (4)
Wearside College: David Black (3), Paul Marsh (3), Graeme Plunkett (4)

Easter 1997
Durham 2 - 0 Cheshire Marshall, Errington
Durham 4 - 2 Cornwall Wren 2, Ferguson 2
Durham 0 - 2 Surrey
Durham 1 - 0 Worcestershire French

Squad
Durham Gilesgate: Chris Emmerson (3 + 1s), Martin Ferguson (3 + 1s), Wayne Fitzpatrick (2 + 2s), Jonathan McKie (3), Alan Morton (4), Daniel O'Brien (4), Russell Tarn (4), David Wren (4)
QE College, Darlington: Paul French (3 + 1s)
St Aidan's RC, Sunderland: Michael Errington (3 + 1s)
St Bede's RC, Lanchester: Andrew Allen (2)
St Robert of Newminster RC: Jonathan Mould (1 + 1s)
Sunderland College: David Anderson (3 + 1s), David Bruce (2), Cameron Marshall (3 +1s)

Easter 1998
Durham 0 - 7 Hampshire
Durham 0 - 5 Essex A
Durham 2 - 1 Dorset
Durham 1 - 1 Middlesex

Squad
Durham Gilesgate: James Anglesea (2 + 1s), Stephen Hepples (2 +2s), Michael Lennon (3 + 1s), Andrew Marshall (4), Alan Morton (4), Daniel O'Brien (2), Steven Roberts (1 + 2s), Barry Young (3 + 1s)
Durham Johnston: Steven Forster (2 +1s)
Gateshead College: James Tose (4)
Hetton: David McGilvary (2 + 1s)
King James, Bishop Auckland: David Brough (2)
Lord Lawson: Robert Robson (3 + 1s)
QE College, Darlington: Paul French (4)
St Bede's RC, Lanchester: Patrick McArdle (4)
St Edward Campion: Carl Pharoah (1 +2s)

Easter 1999
Durham 2 - 2 Somerset Lennon, Burke
Durham 1 - 4 Middlesex Holloway
Durham 2 - 0 Surrey Turnbull, Smith
Durham 2 - 3 Cornwall Lennon 2

Squad
Durham Gilesgate: Christopher Craggs (2), Lee Holloway (4), Philip Jones (4), David Lanning (4), Michael Lennon (4), Andrew Marshall (3)
Durham Johnston: Chris Baxter (2), Melvyn Sutherland (3), Aidan Turnbull (4)
Emmanuel College: Lee Douglas (4)
Gateshead College: Thomas Scott (4)
Hookergate: Peter Cockburn (2)
South Tyneside College: Matthew Smith (4)
Sunderland High: Manfrid Randhawana (1)
Teesdale: Chris Beckett (2)
Whickham: Garry Burke (4)

Easter 2000
Durham 1 - 0 Sussex Mullarkey
Durham 1 - 1 Shropshire Joyce
Durham 2 - 3 Hampshire Bolton, Turnbull
Durham 2 - 1 Lincolnshire Joyce, Smith

Squad
Durham Gilesgate: James Huntley (3 + 1s), Graham Irving (4), James Oates (2 + 1s), David Scott (4), Adam Seymour (3), Steven Smith (2)
Durham Johnston: Aidan Turnbull (2 + 2s)
East Durham College: William Bolton (2 + 1s), Gary Burke (1), Michael Devine (4), James Ferguson (2), Philip Jones (2 + 2s), James Mullarkey (3), Mark Niemz (2 + 1s), Daniel Paterson (1), Robert Storey (3)
St Joseph's RC, Hebburn: Chris Joyce (2 + 2s)
St Robert of Newminster RC: Dominic Munroe (2 + 1s)

Easter 2001
Durham 0 - 2 Hampshire
Durham 3 - 2 Somerset Crew, Seymour, Coulson
Durham 1 - 0 Essex Rustico
Durham 1 - 0 Surrey Stephenson

Squad
Durham Gilesgate: Dean Burns (3 + 1s), David Coulson (4), Hal Graham (3 + 1s), James Huntley (2 + 2s), Graham Irving (4), James Oates (4), Andrew Potter (2 + 1s), Chris Simpson (2)
Durham Johnston: Ralph Sillitoe (1 + 1s)
New College, Durham: Robbie Davies (2 + 1s)
QE College, Darlington: David Gibson (2), Andrew Rustico (2 + 1s)
St Bede's RC, Lanchester: Andrew Elliott (1)
St Joseph's RC, Hebburn: Mark English (2), David Stephenson (2 + 2s)
Sunderland College: William Crew (4), Andrew Reay (2 + 1s)

Easter 2002
Durham 0 - 1 Essex
Durham 2 - 0 Surrey Bell, Stpehenson
Durham 3 - 0 Suffolk Crew 2, Middlemass
Durham 3 - 0 Lincolnshire Crew 2, Southern

Squad
Durham Gilesgate: Hal Graham (1), Graham Irving (4), James Oates (4), Andrew Potter (4), Adam Seymour (2 + 1s), Jonathan Taylor (1 + 1s)
Durham Johnston: Simon Doleman (2)
Emmanuel College: Steven Brown (4)
Gateshead College: David Southern (3 + 1s)
Park View: Mark Adamson (2 + 2s)
St John's RC, Bishop Auckland: Michael Leighton (2), Stephen Tobin (4)
St Joseph's RC, Hebburn: Mark English (2), David Stephenson (3 + 1s)
St Robert of Newminster RC: Steven Middlemass (2 + 2s)
St Thomas More RC: Christopher Gill (2 + 2s)
South Tyneside College: Philip Bell (1 + 3s)
Sunderland College: William Crew (1 + 2s)

Easter 2003
Durham 2 - 0 SE Counties Crew, Thompson
Durham 3 - 3 Hertfordshire Rand, Harris, Peachey
Durham 3 - 0 Dorset Renshaw, Harris, og
Durham 1 - 0 Essex Thompson

Squad
Durham Gilesgate: David Curry (4), Harry Flynn (2), Ben Harris (1 + 2s), Daniel Home-Jackson (2), Lee Peachey (1 + 1s), Andrew Potter (4), Stuart Rand (4), Jonathan Taylor (1 + 3s), Ben Thompson (4)
Park View: Mark Adamson (1 + 3s), Michael Renshaw (2 + 2s)
Pennywell: Carl Jones (2 + 1s)
QE College, Darlington: James Briggs (2), Mark Ralph (2)
St Aidan's RC, Sunderland: Sean Petch (2 + 2s)
St Bede's RC, Lanchester: Andrew Morgan (2 + 1s)
Sunderland College: William Crew (4), Andrew Spence (2)

Easter 2004
Durham 1 - 1 Essex Fitzpatrick
Durham 2 - 1 Hampshire Quinn, Taylor
Durham 0 - 1 Sussex
Durham 1 - 2 Kent Quinn

Squad
Carmel RC: Adam Gilroy (3 + 1s)
Durham Gilesgate: David Airey (2), Steven Ashman (2), Ben Harris (1), James Pounder (4), Jonathan Taylor (3 + 1s), Ben Thompson (4)
QE College, Darlington: James Briggs (4)
St Aidan's RC, Sunderland: Sean Donkin (3 + 1s), Philip Hall (4)
St Bede's RC, Lanchester: Ben Manning (1s), Andrew Morgan (3 + 1s)
St John's RC, Bishop Auckland: Simon Quinn (2 + 1s)
St Joseph's RC, Hebburn: Simon Fitzpatrick (4)
Teesdale: John Close (4)
Whickham: Steven Brown (1)


Festival Squads: Click on thumbnail to view larger image then use PREVIOUS key to return.