West League Table County Players NCSFA Results

NCSFA East League
North Yorkshire (h) 3 - 2 Sam Johnson (3)
Northumberland (h) 1 - 2 Sam Johnson
Cleveland (a) 5 - 0 Sam Johnson (3), Matthew Waller, Elliot Judson
NCSFA Semi-final
South Yorkshire (a) 0 - 3
NCSFA Geoff Jennett Knockout Cup
Rd1: Lancashire (h) Lancashire conceded
SF: South Yorkshire (h) 1 - 1 (aet) Matthew Ward (Durham won 5-4 on penalties)
Final: North Yorkshire 3 - 1 Matthew Ward (3)

East League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Northumberland 3 2 0 1 11 4 7 6
Durham 3 2 0 1 9 4 5 6
North Yorkshire 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 3
Cleveland 3 1 0 2 5 13 -8 3
West League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Lancashire 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
South Yorkshire 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1

County Players School / College NY Nd Cl SY SY NY
Jacob Bradley Gateshead College 1 1 s 1 1 1
Matthew Callender Darlington College s - - - - -
Bradley Charlton King James I Academy 1 - - s - s
Jack Clarkson Darlington College s 1 - 1 1 1
Tyler Dickinson Darlington College s - - - - -
Luke Duffy Sunderland College - s - - - -
Evan Gray Park View School - - - 1 - -
Sam Haynes Durham Sixth Form Centre s 1 1 1 1 -
Sam Johnson Park View School 1 1 1 1 1 1
Elliot Judson Foundation of Light 1 1 1 1 1 1
Josh Jukes Darlington College - - - - 1 s
Dylan Keane New College, Durham s - - s - -
James Moreley Park View School 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ethan Ord Durham Sixth Form Centre - 1 1 - - 1
Sam Peat Durham Sixth Form Centre - 1 s - - -
Harry Petterson Durham Sixth Form Centre 1 - 1 - - -
Jordan Plunkett Gateshead College 1 - 1 1 1 1
Harrison Saunders New College, Durham - s - s 1 -
James Thew Sunderland College - - - - s 1
Alex Thompson Sunderland College - s - - - -
Matthew Waller Park View School 1 1 1 1 1 1
Matthew Ward Durham Johnston School 1 1 1 1 - 1
Aaron Willoughby Gateshead College 1 - 1 - - -
Sam Wilson Gateshead College 1 1 1 1 1 1

Key: NY = North Yorkshire, Nd = Northumberland, Cl = Cleveland, SY = South Yorkshire

NCSFA Results ^TOP
East
Durham 3 - 2 North Yorkshire
Durham 1 - 2 Northumberland
North Yorkshire 0 - 5 Cleveland
Durham 5 - 0 Cleveland
Northumberland 8 - 0 Cleveland
North Yorkshire 3 - 1 Northumberland
West
Lancashire 1 - 1 South Yorkshire
NCSFA U18 Boys Malcolm Berry Inter-County Trophy Semi-finals
SA: Northumberland Lancs conceded Lancashire
SB: South Yorkshire 3 - 0 Durham
NCSFA U18 Boys Malcolm Berry Inter-County Trophy Final
South Yorkshire 2 - 1 Northumberland

NCSFA Geoff Jennett U18 Knockout Cup
Round 1
A) Merseyside Mside conceded North Yorkshire
B) Cheshire 4 - 0 Cleveland
C) Durham Lancs conceded Lancashire
D) South Yorkshire Nland condeded Northumberland
Semi-finals
North Yorkshire v Cheshire
Durham (won 5-4 on penalties) 1 - 1 (aet) South Yorkshire
Final on Friday 29th April at Maiden Castle, Durham ko 7pm
Durham 3 - 1 North Yorkshire