Semi Final Final Competition Secretary
Primary Competition Rules Roll of Honour

As mini-soccer was "taking off" this competition was introduced for pupils in Years 3 and 4 of the Primary school. For 2008-09 it became a Year 4 competition because of a change in FA rules.

Special Rules

  1. This Competition is played according to the FA Laws for Mini-Soccer (7v7).
  2. Only pupils in Year 4 are allowed to play.

FIRST ROUND on Wed 22 March 2017

Derwentside: Blackhill St Mary’s RC, Burnopfield, Catchgate, Stanley St Joseph's RC, Tanfield Lea, Consett St Patrick’s RC, Lanchester EP

at Howletch Lane Primary School: Deaf Hill, Dene House, Howletch, Our Lady of the Rosary RC, South Hetton

at Cotsford Junior School: Cotsford, Easington CE, Our Lady Star of the Sea RC, Shotton Hall, West Boldon

at Easington Colliery Primary School: Easington Colliery, Acre Rigg, Shotton, Yohden, Wingate

at Hill View Junior School: St Mary’s RC, Hill View, St Cuthbert's RC, Hebburn St Aloysius

at Bernard Gilpin Primary School: Bernard Gilpin, New Silksworth, Barnes

at Castletown Primary School: Castletown, Fulwell, Broadway, Southwick

at Ouston Primary School: Cestria, St Margaret's CE, Ouston, St Cuthbert's RC

at Rickleton Primary School: Rickleton, Albany, Marlborough Road

at Ribbon Academy: Seaham Trinity, Ribbon, St Mary Magdalen RC, Ropery Walk

at Westlea Primary School: Sea View, Westlea, Seaham St Cuthbert's RC

Durham City: Shincliffe, St Oswald’s CE, Esh CE, Framwellgate Moor, Silver Tree, Bluecoat, Bowburn, Finchale, New Brancepeth, St Michael’s RC Esh, Pittington, Nevilles Cross

SEMI FINALS on Wed 10 May 2017

at Easington Colliery Primary School: Easington Colliery, Shotley Bridge, West Boldon, Pittington

at Castletown Primary School: Castletown, Bernard Gilpin, Finchale, Rickleton

at Cotsford Junior School: Cotsford, Easington CE, Seaham Trinity, Seaview, Our Lady of the Rosary RC

at Hill View Junior School: Hill View, St Margaret's CE, Blue Coat CE, South Moor Greenland

FINAL on Wed 24 May 2014

Competition Secretary

Roll of Honour

Season Winners Runners-up
1999-00 Biddick Hall, South Shields
2000-01 Ouston
2001-02 Mowbray, South Shields
2002-03 Easington Colliery
2003-04 Easington Colliery
2004-05 St Mary's RC, Sunderland Pelton Community
2005-06 St Mary's RC, Sunderland
2006-07 St Mary's RC, Sunderland
2007-08 St Cuthbert's RC, Seaham Oakfield
2008-09 Castletown, Sunderland Bullion Lane, Chester-le-Street
2009-10 South Hetton Primary School George Washington Primary School
2010-11 Hetton Lyons Primary School George Washington Primary School
2011-12 Rickleton Primary School, Washington St Mary's RC, Sunderland
2012-13 Cotsford Junior School, Horden Easington Colliery Primary School
2013-14 St Mary's RC, Sunderland Wingate Primary School
2014-15 Easington Colliery Primary School Tanfield Lea Primary School
2015-16 Easington Colliery Primary School Deaf Hill Primary School
2016-17 Joint winners: St Margaret's CE Primary School, Durham & Seaham Trinity Primary School