Print this page

Results and Players 2000-01

Under 16 Boys Under 19 Boys

Under 16 Girls

NCSFA U16 Girls East League
Cumbria 0 - 10 Durham
Durham 4 - 0 West Yorkshire
Durham 2 - 1 Northumberland
NCSFA U16 Girls Inter-County Trophy Semi-final at Durham Univerity Racecourse Ground
Durham 4 - 0 Cheshire
NCSFA U16 Girls Inter-County Trophy Final at South Shields FC
Durham 2 - 1 West Yorkshire
ESFA U16 Girls Inter-County Trophy Quarter-final at Durham University Racecourse Ground
Durham 2 - 0 Nottinghamshire
ESFA U16 Girls Inter-County Trophy Semi-final at at Bridgnorth FC
Shropshire 1 - 1 aet Durham at Bridgnorth FC
Shropshire won on penalties

East League Table P W D L F A Pts
Durham 3 3 0 0 16 1 9
West Yorkshire 3 2 0 1 11 6 6
Northumberland 3 1 0 2 9 5 3
Cumbria 3 0 0 3 3 27 0

Players Apps Sub Goals Association
Adams Rebecca Darlington SFA
Bridgett Claire Gateshead SFA
Burn Fay Bishop Auckland SFA
Hill Samantha Bishop Auckland SFA
Kemp Leanne Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Lorraine Vicky Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
MacKintosh Emma Gateshead SFA
Muir Sarah Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Priestman Beverley Derwentside SFA
Ryder Vicky Bishop Auckland SFA
Scott Ashley Gateshead SFA
Scott Holly Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Scott Jill Sunderland SFA
Sedgwick Elaine
Simpson Stacey Darlington SFA
Telford Carly Derwentside SFA
Walsh Michelle Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Whittaker Amy Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Wood Kimberley Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Young Rachael Derwentside SFA

Under 16 Boys

NSCFA U16 Boys East League
Durham 3 - 0 North Yorkshire Martin Smith 2, Matthew Robson
Cumbria 2 - 0 Durham
Cleveland 2 - 1 Durham Daniel Craggs
South Yorkshire 2 - 3 Durham Michael Bond 2, Mark Edwards
Durham 1 - 1 Northumberland Kevin Duncan

East League Table P W D L F A Pts
Cleveland 5 3 1 1 10 10 10
Northumberland 4 2 1 1 14 8 8
Durham 5 2 1 2 8 7 7
South Yorkshire 5 1 3 1 12 11 6
Cumbria 4 1 1 2 5 6 4
North Yorkshire 3 0 0 3 4 11 0

Players Apps Sub Goals Association
Bond Michael 5 1 Sunderland SFA
Brabbs Andrew 1 South Tyneside SFA
Craggs Daniel 3 1 Derwentside SFA
Cram James 3 East Durham SFA
Crawford Daniel 4 East Durham SFA
Duncan Kevin 2 1 Sunderland SFA
Edwards Mark 4 1 South Tyneside SFA
Haggon Karl 4 East Durham SFA
Hogg David 1 Derwentside SFA
Johnston Ben 5 Gateshead SFA
Milburn Lee 3 East Durham SFA
Robson Matthew 4 1 Bishop Auckland SFA
Rowntree Ryan 4 Chester-le-Street SFA
Sharpe Jordan 4 South Tyneside SFA
Smith Martin 4 2 Sunderland SFA
Wilson Adam 1 Darlington SFA

Under 19 Boys

NSCFA U19 Boys East League
Durham 1 - 2 Northumberland Mark McGinley
Cumbria 3 - 4 Durham James Huntley 2, Graham Irving, Craig Nesbitt
South Yorkshire 1 - 0 Durham
Cleveland 1 - 1 Durham William Crew
Durham 2 - 1 North Yorkshire William Crew, Robbie Davies
NCSFA U19 Boys Inter-County Trophy Semi-final at Liverpool Soccer Centre
Merseyside 1 - 1 aet Durham Graham Irving
2 - 4 pens
NCSFA U19 Boys Inter-county Final at South Shields FC
Durham 1 - 0 Lancashire David Stephenson
ESFA U19 Boys Inter-County Trophy Quarter-final
Durham 1 - 3 Humberside James Huntley

East League Table P W D L F A Pts
Northumberland 5 4 1 0 14 5 13
Durham 5 2 1 2 8 8 7
North Yorkshire 5 2 1 2 11 13 7
South Yorkshire 5 2 0 3 7 10 6
Cleveland 5 1 2 2 8 8 5
Cumbria 5 1 1 3 10 14 4

Players Apps Sub Goals School / College
Burns Dean 4 3 Durham Gilesgate VI Form Centre
Cogdon Gavin 4 Sunderland College
Coulson David 5 Durham Gilesgate VI Form Centre
Crew William 4 3 2 Sunderland College
Davies Robbie 4 1 New College, Durham
Elliott Andrew 8 St Bede's RC, Lanchester
English Mark 2 2 St Joseph's RC, Hebburn
Gibson David 5 2 QE VI Form College, Darlington
Graham Hal 2 Durham Gilesgate VI Form Centre
Huntley James 8 3 Durham Gilesgate VI Form
Hutton Lee 6 QE VI Form College, Darlington
Irving Graham 8 2 Durham Gilesgate VI Form Centre
McGinley Mark 4 1 St Aidan's RC, Sunderland
Nesbit Craig 3 1 1 Heworth Grange
Oates James 8 Durham Gilesgate VI Form Centre
Pyke Darren 1 St Bede's RC, Lanchester
Redford Lee 5 2 St Aidan's RC, Sunderland
Rustico Andrew 3 QE VI Form College, Darlington
Seymour Adam 2 Durham Gilesgate VI Form Centre
Stephenson David 2 1 1 St Joseph's RC, Hebburn
Thompson Jonathan 2 St Joseph's RC, Hebburn
Weir Anthony 1 QE VI Form College, Darlington
Williamson Gordon 5 St Joseph's RC, Hebburn