Print this page

Results and Players for 2002-03

Under 16 Boys Under 19 Boys

Under 16 Girls

NCSFA East League
Cumbria 0 - 9 Durham Rachel Furness, Jody Burnip 2, Sarah Flatman, Jill Scott, Leanne Clark, Stephanie Houghton, Katie Hewitson, Laura Gibbon
Durham 7 - 0 West Yorkshire Jody Burnip 3, Sarah Flatman, Jill Scott, Danileigh Black, Stephanie Houghton
Durham 1 - 0 Northumberland Rachel Furness
NCSFA U16 Girls Inter-County Trophy Semi-final
Durham 0 - 2 Merseyside

East League Table P W D L F A Pts
Durham 3 3 0 0 17 0 9
Northumberland 3 2 0 1 12 1 3
West Yorkshire 3 1 0 2 6 7 3
Cumbria 3 0 0 3 1 27 0

Players Apps Sub Goals Association
Black Danileigh 1 Sunderland SFA
Burnip Jody 5 Sunderland SFA
Clark Leanne 1 Bishop Auckland SFA
Edwards Katie Darlington SFA
Flatman Sarah 2 Darlington SFA
Furness Rachel 2 Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Gibbon Laura 1 Bishop Auckland SFA
Hewitson Katie 1 Bishop Auckland SFA
Houghton Stephanie 2 Sunderland SFA
Lowe Julie South Tyneside SFA
Redhead Emma South Tyneside SFA
Scott Ashley Gateshead SFA
Scott Jill 2 Sunderland SFA
Snowball Gayle South Tyneside SFA
Taylor Rae Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Telford Carly Derwentside SFA
Walsh Michelle Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Weightman Rachael Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Wilson Gemma Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA

Under 16 Boys

NSCFA East League
Durham 6 - 3 North Yorkshire Gavin Parkin 3, Kyle Bird, David Foley, og
Cumbria 2 - 3 Durham Paul Henderson, Kyle Bird, og
Cleveland 1 - 1 Durham Gavin Parkin

Players Apps Sub Goals Association
Ashman Steven 1 1 Sunderland SFA
Bird Kyle 3 2 Sunderland SFA
Charlton Lee 1 1 Chester-le-Street SFA
Emsley Ryan 2 1 Bishop Auckland SFA
Foley David 1 1 South Tyneside SFA
Hawthorne Dean 2 Chester-le-Street SFA
Henderson Paul 3 1 Derwentside SFA
Hooks Neil 2 1 Gateshead SFA
James Andrew 1 2 Darlington SFA
Jones Carl 3 Sunderland SFA
Loughlin Nick 1 South Tyneside SFA
Monkhouse Adam 2 Sunderland SFA
Nugent John 2 Chester-le-Street SFA
Parkin Gavin 3 4 Bishop Auckland SFA
Smith Chris 2 2 Darlington SFA
Smith Mark 3 Chester-le-Street SFA
Turnbull Stephen 1 2 South Tyneside SFA
Ward Ian 3 Chester-le-Street SFA

Under 19 Boys

NCSFA East League
Durham 5 - 1 North Yorkshire Brown, Harris, Taylor, Adamson, Potter
Cumbria 1 - 3 Durham Brown, Adamson, Harris
Cleveland 2 - 3 Durham Harris, Crew, Adamson
NCSFA Semi-Final at Ryhope CW
Durham 2 - 3 Merseyside Adamson, Crew
Derek Watson Memorial Trophy at Ryhope CW
Durham 2 - 1 Northumberland Brown, Jones

Players Apps Sub Goals School / College
Adamson Mark 5 4 Park View School, Chester-le-Street
Berry John 2 St Bede's RC, Lanchester
Briggs James 2 QE VI Form College, Darlington
Brown Steven 4 1 3 Emmanuel College, Gateshed
Crew William 3 2 Sunderland College
Curry David 2 Durham VI Form Centre Centre
Doleman Simon 1 Durham Johnston School
Flynn Harry 3 1 Durham VI Form Centre Centre
Frazer Michael 1 St Bede's RC, Lanchester
Graham Hal 4 Durham VI Form Centre
Harris Ben 4 3 Durham VI Form Centre
Home-Jackson Daniel 4 Durham VI Form Centre
Jones Carl 1 1 Pennywell
Morgan Andrew 4 St Bede's RC, Lanchester
Peachey Lee 4 Durham VI Form Centre
Petch Sean 2 3 St Aidan's RC, Sunderland
Potter Andrew 5 1 Durham VI Form Centre
Ralph Mark 3 QE VI Form College, Darlington
Rand Stuart 4 Durham VI Form Centre
Renshaw Michael 2 Park View School, Chester-le-Street
Spence Andrew 5 Sunderland College
Taylor Jonathan 5 1 Durham VI Form Centre
Thompson Ben 3 2 Durham VI Form Centre