Print this page

Results and Players for 2011-12

Under 16 Boys Under 18 Boys

Under 16 Girls

NCSFA East League
Durham 4 - 1 South Yorkshire Zoe Ness (3), Beth Hepple
Durham 5 - 0 Cleveland Zoe Ness (2), Beth Hepple, Rosie Young, Rachel Vassallo
Durham 4 - 1 Cumbria Lauren Briggs, Rachel Vassallo, Meg Lawson, Rosie Young
Northumberland 0 - 1 Durham Jess White
NCSFA Inter-county Trophy Semi-final at Leyburn Grove, Houghton-le-Spring
Durham 2 - 0 Merseyside Beth Hepple, Meg Lawson
NCSFA Inter-county Trophy Final at Harton & Westoe MW
Durham 1 - 3 Lancashire Zoe Ness (pen)
ESFA Inter-county Trophy Quarter-final at Staveley MW
Derbyshire 4 - 2 Durham Zoe Ness, Brogan McHugh

East League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Durham 4 4 0 0 14 2 12 12
South Yorkshire 4 2 0 2 12 11 1 6
Cumbria 4 2 0 2 9 10 -1 6
Northumberland 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 6
Cleveland 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0

Durham and Lancashire, as group winners, qualified for the quarter-final of the ESFA U16 Girls Inter-county Trophy.

Players Apps Sub Goals Association
Banks Gabby 6 Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Briggs Lauren 6 1 1 Gateshead SFA
Cassidy Emily 4 Sunderland SFA
Dodds Tyler 6 Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Heads Vicky 1 4 Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Hepple Beth 7 3 Sunderland SFA
Johnson Megan 6 Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Jordinson Lauren 7 Darlington SFA
Lawson Meg 1 6 2 Sunderland SFA
Makepeace Miranda 5 1 Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
McHugh Brogan 6 1 1 Bishop Auckland SFA
Meakin Alex 5 Bishop Auckland SFA
Ness Zoe 6 6 Bishop Auckland SFA
Vassallo Rachel 4 3 2 South Tyneside SFA
White Jess 4 2 1 Bishop Auckland SFA
Williams Amy 5 Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA
Wood Maddy 2 Darlington SFA
Young Rosie 7 2 Gateshead SFA

Under 16 Boys

NCSFA East League
Durham 1 - 1 South Yorkshire Matthew Allison
North Yorkshire 2 - 3 Durham Danny Carr. Adam Quigley, Michael Williamson
Durham 2 - 0 Cumbria Connor Lowes (2)
Northumberland 4 - 2 Durham og, Connor Bell
Durham 4 - 0 Cleveland Connor Lowes (2), Connor Bell, Adam Quigley
ESFA U16 Boys Inter-County Trophy
Rd 1 bye
Rd 2 Cumbria 0 - 2 Durham Connor Lowes (2)
Rd 3 Durham 2 - 2 aet Greater Manchester Jonny Phoenix, Michael Williamson
Penalties: 4 - 3 Andrew White, Michael Williamson, Jack Gurr, Adam Quigley
QF Humberside 2 - 5 Durham Jonny Phoenix, Connor Halpin (2), Michael Williamson,
Matthew Allison
SF Cheshire 4 - 6 aet Durham Connor Halpin (3), Connor Bell (3)
FINAL played at the City Ground, Nottingham Forest FC
Durham 2 - 6 aet Oxfordshire Connor Halpin (2)

East League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Northumberland 5 4 1 0 13 6 7 13
South Yorkshire 5 3 1 1 14 6 8 10
Durham 5 3 1 1 12 7 5 10
North Yorkshire 5 2 0 3 13 10 3 6
Cleveland 5 1 1 3 7 16 -9 4
Cumbria 5 0 0 5 2 16 -14 0

Players Apps Sub Goals Association
Allison Matthew 4 4 2 Bishop Auckland SFA
Bell Connor 4 1 5 Bishop Auckland SFA
Brass Lewis 8 1 Gateshead SFA
Carr Danny 8 1 1 Chester-le-Street SFA
Chisholm Jake 9 Chester-le-Street SFA
Cummings Ryan 1 6 Bishop Auckland SFA
Douglas Aidan 5 1 Sunderland SFA
Gurr Jack 9 Gateshead SFA
Halpin Connor 3 7 Gateshead SFA
Lone James 1 8 Gateshead SFA
Lowes Connor 6 2 6 Bishop Auckland SFA
Lynn Charlie 4 4 Sunderland SFA
Phoenix Jonny 9 2 Sunderland SFA
Quigley Adam 2 6 2 Chester-le-Street SFA
Redfearn Keir 1 3 Gateshead SFA
Watson Alistair 8 1 Sunderland SFA
White Andrew 9 Bishop Auckland SFA
Williamson Michael 8 3 Chester-le-Street SFA

Under 18 Boys

NCSFA East League
Durham 6 - 1 South Yorkshire Luke Carr, James Stephenson (2), David Luke, Stephen Callen, Luke Richardson
Durham 6 - 0 Cumbria Luke Carr (pen), Michael Sweet (3), Luke Richardson, Thomas Alderson
Northumberland 1 - 3 Durham Luke Carr, James Stephenson, Luke Richardson
Durham 7 - 2 Cleveland Luke Carr (3), Steven Callen (2), Cameron Nichol (2)
North Yorkshire 2 - 6 Durham Steven Callen, Nick Doyle, Michael Sweet (4)
NCSFA U18 Boys Inter-County Trophy Semi-final at Sunderland RCA FC
Durham 2 - 0 Merseyside Luke Richardson, Steven Callen
NCSFA U18 Boys Inter-County Trophy Final at Vauxhall Motors FC
Cheshire 2 - 1 Durham David Luke
ESFA U18 Boys Inter-County Trophy
Rd 1 bye
Rd 2 Durham 1 - 3 Merseyside Luke Carr (pen)

East League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Durham 5 5 0 0 28 6 22 15
Northumberland 5 4 0 1 18 10 8 12
South Yorkshire 5 2 0 3 9 12 -3 6
Cumbria 5 2 0 3 10 19 -9 6
Cleveland 5 1 0 4 13 22 -9 3
North Yorkshire 5 1 0 4 11 20 -9 3

Players Apps Sub Goals School / College
Alderson Thomas 2 3 1 Sunderland College
Burrell Lee 2 1 St Joseph's RC, Hebburn
Callen Stephen 5 2 5 Sunderland College
Carr Luke 7 7 Gateshead College
Davies James 5 1 St Robert of Newminster RC, Washington
Doyle Nick 6 1 Gateshead College
Hughes Michael 4 1 Framwellgate School, Durham
Iley Thomas 2 2 Gateshead College
Jameson Andrew 2 2 Sunderland College
Ling Nick 2 Gateshead College
Lilley Jack 5 1 Gateshead College
Luke David 7 2 Gateshead College
Mordey Callum 8 Sunderland College
Murray Dan 1 St Joseph's RC, Hebburn
Nichol Cameron 1 2 Gateshead College
Raffo Chris 4 1 Gateshead College
Richardson Luke 7 1 4 Sunderland College
Roberts Craig 1 Gateshead College
Shevlin Spencer 3 1 Sunderland College
Stanger Jack 2 1 Sunderland College
Stanley Jack 1 Gateshead College
Stephenson James 7 3 St Aidan's RC, Sunderland
Sweet Michael 6 7 Gateshead College
Young Jonny 1 St Joseph's RC, Hebburn