Print this page

Results and Players for 2019-20

Under 16 Girls Under 16 Boys Under 18 Boys

Under 14 Girls

NCSFA East League
South Yorkshire (a) 8 - 2 Katy Watson (3), Lily West (2), Grace Ede, Layla Hall, Ellie Wise
Cleveland (h) 6 - 0 May Forgie, Lily West, Layla Hall, Lucy Much, Grace Ede, Ellie Wise
Northumberland (a) 2 - 4 Ellie Wise, Katy Watson
ESFA PlayStation U14 Girls Inter-county Trophy
R1 Gtr Manchester (h) 1 - 1 (aet) Lily West
Greater Manchester won 2 - 4 on penalties
Friendlies
Northumberland (a) 6 - 4 Lucy Mutch, Emily Cassap (2), Grace Ede, Layla Hall, Lily West
Cleveland (a) 3 - 1 Layla Hall, Emily Cassap, Ellie Wise

East League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Northumberland 3 3 0 0 14 4 10 9
Durham 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Cleveland 2 0 0 2 2 9 -7 0
South Yorkshire 2 0 0 2 2 15 -13 0

Players Apps Sub Goals Association
Cassap Emily 6 3 Sunderland SFA
Ede Grace 6 3 Sunderland SFA
Forgie Mya 6 1 Ch-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA
Givens Jessica 1 4 Gateshead SFA
Graham Nicole 1 Darlington SFA
Greener Sophie 2 South Tyneside SFA
Hackett Francesca Dee-Ann 3 1 Sunderland SFA
Hall Layla 5 1 4 Darlington SFA
Maguire Grace 3 Bishop Auckland SFA
McKinlay Maisie 2 3 Sunderland SFA
Miller Olivia 4 Gateshead SFA
Mutch Lucy 6 2 Sunderland SFA
O'Grady Niamh 1 Ch-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA
Pigford Courtney 4 East Durham SFA
Thompson Bridie 1 5 East Durham SFA
Ward Hannah 5 1 Ch-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA
Watson Katy 4 1 4 Gateshead SFA
West Chloe 5 Darlington SFA
West Lily 5 5 Bishop Auckland SFA
Wise Ellie 2 4 4 East Durham SFA

Under 16 Girls

NCSFA East League
Northumberland (a) 3 - 1 og, Erin Nicholson, Rebecca Bell
South Yorkshire (a) 5 - 4 Erin Nicholson (4), Libbi McInnes
Cleveland (h) 10 - 1 Libbi McInnes (3), Jess Cook (2), Abby Towers (2), Erin Nicholson, Keira Skelton, Ellie Laidler
ESFA U16 Girls Inter-county Trophy
Rd 1: Humberside (a) 7 - 0 Drew Turner(2), Erin Nicholson, Abby Towers, Jess Cook(2), Aimee Steele
Rd 2: Lancshire (a) 2 - 5 Jess Cook, Ellie Laidler

East League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Durham 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Northumberland 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Cleveland 2 1 0 1 5 12 -7 3
South Yorkshire 2 0 0 2 7 10 -3 0

Players Apps Sub Goals Association
Bell Rebecca 4 1 Ch-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA
Callaghan Olivia 1 Sunderland SFA
Cook Jessica 4 1 4 Ch-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA
Dunn Kayleigh 5 Sunderland SFA
Elliott-Wood Jasmine 4 Ch-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA
Gibbon Mia 5 Ch-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA
Laidler Ellie 3 2 2 Gateshead SFA
McInnes Libbi 4 4 Ch-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA
Minns Ella 4 1 Ch-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA
Nicholson Erin 5 7 Ch-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA
Norton Zoe 2 Ch-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA
Pattison Amelie 3 2 Ch-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA
Phipps Lilly 2 3 Ch-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA
Skelton Kiera 5 1 Gateshead SFA
Steele Aimee 1 3 1 Ch-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA
Thompson Darienne 1 Sunderland SFA
Towers Abby 5 3 Sunderland SFA
Turner Drew 1 2 2 Ch-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA

Under 16 Boys

NCSFA East League
Northumberland (a) 0 - 2
South Yorkshire (h) 2 - 0 Ethan Ord, Callum Lishman
Cumbria (h) 9 - 1 Jack Evans (3), Josh Jukes, Sam Haynes (3), Kyle Crossley (3)
Cleveland (h) 6 - 3 James Harrison (2), Kyle Crossley (2), Callum Dobson, Sam Haynes
North Yorkshire (a) 1 - 4 James Harrison
ESFA U16 Boys Inter-county Trophy
Rd 1: Merseyside (h) 1 - 3 Joel Bennett

East League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
North Yorkshire 5 4 0 1 20 6 14 12
Northumberland 5 4 0 1 14 9 5 12
Durham 5 3 0 2 18 10 8 9
Cleveland 5 3 0 2 16 13 3 9
South Yorkshire 4 0 0 4 4 19 -15 0
Cumbria 4 0 0 4 5 20 -15 0

Players Apps Sub Goals Association
Bennett Joel 2 3 Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA
Bissett Declan 2 2 1 Gateshead SFA
Brownless Luke 4 Bishop Auckland SFA
Connolly Lewis 2 1 Sunderland SFA
Crossley Kyle 6 5 Sunderland SFA
Evans Jack 2 1 3 Bishop Auckland SFA
Dobson Callum 3 2 1 Sunderland SFA
Gardner Harry 4 1 Sunderland SFA
Harrison James 5 3 Sunderland SFA
Haynes Sam 5 3 Bishop Auckland SFA
Huddleston Keallen 6 Sunderland SFA
Jukes Josh 3 2 1 Bishop Auckland SFA
Lishman Callum 1 3 1 Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA
Lukeman Lewis 4 1 Sunderland SFA
Martindale Flynn 2 2 Gateshead SFA
Moss Harry 3 1 Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA
Ord Ethan 4 1 1 East Durham SFA
O'Connor Ryan 2 1 Sunderland SFA
O'Donnell Jake 5 South Tyneside SFA
Waller Matthew 5 1 Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA

Under 18 Boys

NCSFA East League
South Yorkshire (h) 4 - 3 Ben Reay (2), Stefan Hornsby, og
Northumberland (a) 3 - 3 Charlie Hindson, Jordan Harker, Steven Johnson
Cleveland (a) 1 - 2 Ben Reay
North Yorkshire (a) 6 - 1 Steven Johnson (3), Ben Reay, Charlie Hindson, Ellis Creighton
Friendly
Cumbria (h) 11 - 0 Steven Johnson (6), Taylor Richardson, Stefan Hornsby (2), Joe Lamb, Dylan Quinn
ESFA U18 Boys Inter-county Trophy
Rd 1: bye
Rd 2: Humberside (a) 1 - 6 Taylor Richardson, Mason Hurworth (2), Stefan Hornsby, Charlie Hindson, Ryan Bolton
QF: Lancashire (h) 1 - 2 Ellis Creighton

East League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
South Yorkshire 4 3 0 1 21 11 10 9
Northumberland 4 2 1 1 13 7 6 7
Durham 4 2 1 1 14 9 5 7
Cleveland 4 2 0 2 44 11 -7 6
North Yorkshire 4 0 0 4 6 20 -14 0

Players Apps Sub Goals School / College
Bolton Ryan 6 1 Gateshead College
Creighton Ellis 2 2 2 Darlington College
Doughty Harry 4 2 QE VI Form College, Darlington
Dovaston Adam 6 QE VI Form College, Darlington
Green Lewis 7 Sunderland College
Harker Jordan 1 1 1 St Leonard's RC, Durham
Hindson Charlie 3 2 3 Gateshead College
Hornsby Stefan 7 4 Darlington College
Hurworth Mason 6 1 Darlington College
Johnson Steven 7 10 Darlington College
Lamb Charlie 7 Darlington College
Lamb Joe 3 4 1 Darlington College
Lennox Adam 1 2 Sunderland College
Quinn Dylan 2 1 St Robert of Newminster RC, Washington
Reay Ben 6 4 Darlington College
Richardson Taylor 5 2 2 Sunderland College
Sayers Jack 1 2 Sunderland College
Wade Matthew 1 1 Sunderland College
Waters Liam 1 Darlington College
Wilson Callam 4 Darlington College


Previous page: Results and Players for 2018-19
Next page: Festivals