Print this page

DCSFA Honours 2008-2009

NATIONAL COMPETITIONS

ESFA U11 Inter-Association 7-a-side Trophy (National 3rd/4th Play-off) Played at Wembley Stadium
Sunderland PSFA 0 Brighton, Hove & Portslade PSFA 2

ESFA U12 Girls Indoor 5-a-side School Cup (National Semi-final) Played at Derby Powerleague
Trinity (Nottinghamshire SFA) 4 Monkwearmouth 1

ESFA U13 Minute Maid Boys National Cup (Northern Region Final) Played at Tranmere Rovers FC
Heworth Grange School 1 Standish Community High School (Greater Manchester) 2 (aet)

ESFA U13 Minute Maid Girls National Cup (National Semi-final) Played at Rushden & Diamonds FC
Durham Johnston School 1 South Holderness Technology School (Humberside) 4

ESFA U13 Inter-Association Trophy (National Final) Played at Newcastle Utd FC
Gateshead SFA 3 Northampton SFA 0

ESFA U18 Schools Trophy for Boys (National Semi-final)
Durham Gilesgate Sports College 1 Carre's Grammar School (Sleaford) 2

COUNTY COMPETITIONS

Inter-Association
U 11 Sunderland PSFA / South Tyneside PSFA Harrison Cup
U 11 Sunderland PSFA Derwent & Medomsley Cup
U 11 Newcastle PSFA Durham & Northumberland Cup
U 11 Not competed for in 2009 Peter Dunn Trophy
U 11 Chester-le-Street PSFA 5-a-side
U 11 Boys Sunderland PSFA 7-a-side
U 11 Girls Chester-le-Street PSFA / South Tyneside PSFA 7-a-side
U 13 Boys Gateshead SFA AF Hardy Trophy
U 13 Girls Sunderland SFA Ken Peddieson Cup
U 14 Boys Gateshead SFA Hartlepool Hospital Cup
U 15 Boys Middlesbrough SFA Sunderland Children's Hospital Cup
U 15 Girls Sunderland SFA Fred Fullerton Cup
U 16 Boys South Tyneside SFA Lambton Trophy
Inter-School
U 9 Castletown Primary School Year 4 Trophy
U 11 Easington CE Primary School Leadgate Eden Colliery Cup
U 11 Hill View Junior School Alan Grimes Memorial Trophy
U 11 Girls St Benet's RC, Ouston Girls Trophy
U 11 Front Street Primary, Whickham Ty McGurk 5-a-side Trophy
U 11 Boys Shotton Hall Primary School Daniel O'Hare Memorial Trophy
U 11 Girls Shotton Hall Primary School ESFA Girls 7-a-side
U 12 Boys High Tunstall College of Science Crompton & Harrison Cup
U 12 Boys Sandhill View School 5-a-side
U 12 Girls Monkwearmouth School 5-a-side
U 13 Boys Park View Comm Sch / Heworth Grange Comp TUC Cup
U 13 Boys Southmoor Community School Joicey Cup
U 13 Girls Durham Johnston Comprehensive County Cup
U 14 Boys Heworth Grange Comprehensive CIC Cup
U 14 Girls Durham Johnston Comprehensive County Cup
U 15 Boys St Aidan's RC School County Cup
U 15 Boys Manor College of Technology Londonderry Cup
U 16 Boys Shotton Hall School Bert Hodgson Trophy
U 16 Girls Durham Johnston Comprehensive County Cup
U 19 Boys Durham Gilesgate Sports College Senior Knock-out Cup
U 19 Boys English Martyrs RC School Under 19 League
U 19 Boys Durham Gilesgate Sports College Yr 12A League Cup