Print this page

DCSFA Honours 2007-2008

NATIONAL COMPETITIONS

ESFA U11 Inter-Association 7-a-side Trophy (National Final) Played at Wembley Stadium
South Tyneside PSFA 0 Lewisham PSFA 1

ESFA U11 7-a-side Schools' Cup for Boys (National 3rd/4th Play-off) Played at Wembley Stadium
Rickleton Primary School 3 Cliff Park Middle School (Norfolk) 1

ESFA U13 Minute Maid Girls National Cup (Northern Region Final) Played at Prenton Park, Tranmere Rovers FC
Heworth Grange School 2 Fallibroome High School (Cheshire) 5

ESFA U14 Schools' Cup for Boys (National Semi-final)
Hebburn Comprehensive School 0 Lancaster School (Leicester) 1

ESFA U15 Inter-Association Trophy (National Semi-final) Played at Liverpool Soccer Centre
Liverpool SFA 2 South Tyneside SFA 1

COUNTY COMPETITIONS

Inter-Association
U 11 Sunderland PSFA / South Tyneside PSFA Harrison Cup
U 11 Sunderland PSFA Derwent & Medomsley Cup
U 11 Newcastle PSFA Durham & Northumberland Cup
U 11 Bishop Auckland PSFA Peter Dunn Trophy
U 11 Chester-le-Street PSFA 5-a-side
U 11 South Tyneside PSFA 7-a-side
U 13 Boys Chester-le-Street SFA / Newcastle SFA AF Hardy Trophy
U 14 Boys Newcastle SFA Hartlepool Hospital Cup
U 15 Boys Gateshead SFA Sunderland Children's Hospital Cup
U 16 Boys Hartlepool SFA Lambton Trophy
Inter-School
U 9 St Cuthbert's RC, Seaham Year 3/4 Trophy
U 11 Barley Mow Primary School Leadgate Eden Colliery Cup
U 11 Rickleton Primary School Alan Grimes Memorial Trophy
U 11 Girls Lumley Junior School Girls Trophy
U 11 Easington Colliery Primary Ty McGurk 5-a-side Trophy
U 11 Boys Rickleton Primary School Daniel O'Hare Memorial Trophy
U 12 Boys Park View Community School Crompton & Harrison Cup
U 13 Boys Park View Com Sch / Manor Coll of Tech TUC Cup
U 13 Boys Park View Community School Joicey Cup
U 13 Girls Biddick School Sports College County Cup
U 14 Boys Hebburn Comprehensive School Consett Iron Company's Challenge Cup
U 14 Girls Durham Johnston Comprehensive County Cup
U 15 Boys Farringdon Community College County Cup
U 15 Boys St Joseph's RC Sch / St Wilfrid's RC Coll Londonderry Cup
U 16 Boys Jarrow School Bert Hodgson Trophy
U 16 Girls Biddick School Sports College County Cup
U 19 Boys Durham Gilesgate Sports College Senior Knock-out Cup
U 19 Boys Durham Gilesgate Sports College Yr13 Under 19 League
U 19 Boys Durham Gilesgate Sports College Yr12A League Cup

Previous page: NCSFA Honours
Next page: DCSFA Honours 2008-2009