Print this page

DCSFA Honours 2007-2010


2008-2009 2009-2010

Season 2007-2008

NATIONAL COMPETITIONS

ESFA U11 Inter-Association 7-a-side Trophy (National Final) Played at Wembley Stadium: South Tyneside PSFA 0 Lewisham PSFA 1
ESFA U11 7-a-side Schools' Cup for Boys (National 3rd/4th Play-off) Played at Wembley Stadium: Rickleton Primary School 3 Cliff Park Middle School (Norfolk) 1
ESFA U13 Minute Maid Girls National Cup (Northern Region Final) Played at Prenton Park, Tranmere Rovers FC: Heworth Grange School 2 Fallibroome High School (Cheshire) 5
ESFA U14 Schools' Cup for Boys (National Semi-final): Hebburn Comprehensive School 0 Lancaster School (Leicester) 1
ESFA U15 Inter-Association Trophy (National Semi-final) Played at Liverpool Soccer Centre: Liverpool SFA 2 South Tyneside SFA 1

COUNTY COMPETITIONS

Inter-association
U 11 Harrison Cup Sunderland PSFA / South Tyneside PSFA
U 11 Derwent & Medomsley Cup Sunderland PSFA
U 11 Durham & Northumberland Cup Newcastle PSFA
U 11 Inter-Association Trophy Bishop Auckland PSFA
U 11 5-a-side Chester-le-Street PSFA
U 11 7-a-side South Tyneside PSFA
U 13 Boys AF Hardy Trophy Chester-le-Street SFA / Newcastle SFA
U 14 Boys Hartlepool Hospital Cup Newcastle SFA
U 15 Boys Sunderland Children's Hospital Cup Gateshead SFA
U 16 Boys Lambton Trophy Hartlepool SFA
Inter-school
U 9 Year 3/4 Trophy St Cuthbert's RC, Seaham
U 11 Leadgate Eden Colliery Cup Barley Mow Primary School
U 11 Alan Grimes Memorial Trophy Rickleton Primary School, Washington
U 11 Girls Trophy Lumley Junior School
U 11 Ty McGurk 5-a-side Trophy Easington Colliery Primary
U 11 Boys Daniel O'Hare Memorial Trophy Rickleton Primary School, Washington
U 12 Boys Crompton & Harrison Cup Park View School, Chester-le-Street
U 13 Boys TUC Cup Park View School / Manor College of Technology
U 13 Boys Joicey Cup Park View School, Chester-le-Street
U 13 Girls County Cup Biddick School Sports College, Washington
U 14 Boys Consett Iron Company's Challenge Cup Hebburn Comprehensive School
U 14 Girls County Cup Durham Johnston School
U 15 Boys County Cup Farringdon Community College, Sunderland
U 15 Boys Londonderry Cup St Joseph's RC School / St Wilfrid's RC College
U 16 Boys Bert Hodgson Trophy Jarrow School
U 16 Girls County Cup Biddick School Sports College, Washington
U 19 Boys Senior Knock-out Cup Durham Gilesgate Sports College
U 19 Boys League Durham Gilesgate Sports College Year 13
U 19 Boys League Cup Durham Gilesgate Sports College Year 12A

Season 2008-2009

NATIONAL COMPETITIONS

ESFA U11 Inter-Association 7-a-side Trophy (National 3rd/4th Play-off) Played at Wembley Stadium: Sunderland PSFA 0 Brighton, Hove & Portslade PSFA 2
ESFA U12 Girls Indoor 5-a-side School Cup (National Semi-final) Played at Derby Powerleague: Trinity (Nottinghamshire SFA) 4 Monkwearmouth 1
ESFA U13 Minute Maid Boys National Cup (Northern Region Final) Played at Tranmere Rovers FC: Heworth Grange School 1 Standish Community High School (Greater Manchester) 2 (aet)
ESFA U13 Minute Maid Girls National Cup (National Semi-final) Played at Rushden & Diamonds FC: Durham Johnston School 1 South Holderness Technology School (Humberside) 4
ESFA U13 Inter-Association Trophy (National Final) Played at St James' Park, Newcastle Utd FC: Gateshead SFA 3 Northampton SFA 0
ESFA U18 Schools Trophy for Boys (National Semi-final): Durham Gilesgate Sports College 1 Carre's Grammar School (Sleaford) 2

COUNTY COMPETITIONS

Inter-association
U 11 Harrison Cup Sunderland PSFA / South Tyneside PSFA
U 11 Derwent & Medomsley Cup Sunderland PSFA
U 11 Durham & Northumberland Cup Newcastle PSFA
U 11 Inter-Association Trophy Not competed for in 2008
U 11 5-a-side Chester-le-Street PSFA
U 11 7-a-side Sunderland PSFA
U 11 Girls 7-a-side Chester-le-Street PSFA / South Tyneside PSFA
U 13 Boys AF Hardy Trophy Gateshead SFA
U 13 Girls Ken Peddieson Cup Sunderland SFA
U 14 Boys Hartlepool Hospital Cup Gateshead SFA
U 15 Boys Sunderland Children's Hospital Cup Middlesbrough SFA
U 15 Girls Fred Fullerton Cup Sunderland SFA
U 16 Boys Lambton Trophy South Tyneside SFA
Inter-school
U 9 Year 4 Trophy Castletown Primary School, Sunderland
U 11 Leadgate Eden Colliery Cup Easington CE Primary School
U 11 Alan Grimes Memorial Trophy Hill View Junior School, Sunderland
U 11 Girls Trophy St Benet's RC, Ouston
U 11 Ty McGurk 5-a-side Trophy Front Street Primary, Whickham
U 11 Boys Daniel O'Hare Memorial Trophy Shotton Hall Primary School, Peterlee
U 11 ESFA Girls 7-a-side Shotton Hall Primary School, Peterlee
U 12 Boys Crompton & Harrison Cup High Tunstall College of Science, Hartlepool
U 12 Boys 5-a-side Sandhill View School, Sunderland
U 12 Girls 5-a-side Monkwearmouth School
U 13 Boys TUC Cup Park View School / Heworth Grange Comprehensive
U 13 Boys Joicey Cup Southmoor Community School, Sunderland
U 13 Girls County Cup Durham Johnston School
U 14 Boys Consett Iron Company's Challenge Cup Heworth Grange Comprehensive
U 14 Girls County Cup Durham Johnston School
U 15 Boys County Cup St Aidan's RC School, Sunderland
U 15 Boys Londonderry Cup Manor College of Technology, Hartlepool
U 16 Boys Bert Hodgson Trophy Shotton Hall School, Peterlee
U 16 Girls County Cup Durham Johnston School
U 19 Boys Senior Knock-out Cup Durham Gilesgate Sports College
U 19 Boys League English Martyrs RC School, Hartlepool
U 19 Boys League Cup Durham Gilesgate Sports College Year 12A

Season 2009-2010

NATIONAL COMPETITIONS

ESFA U11 7-a-side Schools' Cup for Girls (National Final) Played at Watford FC Academy: Newbottle Primary School were joint winners of the competition
ESFA RAF U16 Boys Individual Schools' Cup (National Semi-final) Played at Welbeck Defence College: Hebburn Comprehensive School 1 Harefield Academy (Hillingdon SFA) 2
ESFA U18 Girls Schools' Trophy (National Quarter-final): Durham Gilesgate Sports College 1 Balby Carr Community Sports College (Doncaster SFA) 2 (aet)
ESFA U18 Boys Schools' Trophy (National Quarter-final): Durham Gilesgate Sports College 1 St Margaret's CE High School (Liverpool SFA) 1 (aet) St Margaret's CE won 4-2 on penalties
ESFA U18 Boys Colleges' Trophy (National Final) Played at Morecambe FC: Gateshead College 1 Hartbury College (West Gloucestershire SFA) 2
ESFA U16 Girls Inter-county Trophy (National Quarter-final): Durham 3 Merseyside 6 (aet)
ESFA U18 Boys Inter-county Trophy (National Final): Durham 0 Gwent 2

COUNTY COMPETITIONS

Inter-association
U 11 Harrison Cup Sunderland PSFA / South Tyneside PSFA
U 11 Derwent & Medomsley Cup Sunderland PSFA
U 11 Durham & Northumberland Cup Newcastle PSFA
U 11 Inter-Association Trophy Sunderland PSFA
U 11 5-a-side Chester-le-Street PSFA
U 11 7-a-side Sunderland PSFA
U 11 Girls 7-a-side Chester-le-Street PSFA / South Tyneside PSFA
U 13 Boys AF Hardy Trophy Gateshead SFA
U 13 Girls Ken Peddieson Cup Sunderland SFA
U 14 Boys Hartlepool Hospital Cup Gateshead SFA
U 14 Boys Knock-out Trophy Bishop Auckland SFA
U 15 Boys Sunderland Children's Hospital Cup Middlesbrough SFA
U 15 Girls Fred Fullerton Cup Bishop Auckland SFA
U 16 Boys Lambton Trophy Middlesbrough SFA
Inter-school
U 9 Year 4 Trophy South Hetton Primary School
U 11 Leadgate Eden Colliery Cup St Patrick's RC Primary School, Langley Moor
U 11 Alan Grimes Memorial Trophy Easington Colliery Primary School
U 11 Girls Trophy Pelton Community Primary School
U 11 Ty McGurk 5-a-side Trophy East Stanley Primary School
U 11 Boys Daniel O'Hare Memorial Trophy Castletown Primary School, Sunderland
U 11 ESFA Girls 7-a-side Newbottle Primary School
U 12 Boys Crompton & Harrison Cup St Aidan's RC, Sunderland
U 12 Boys 5-a-side St Bede's RC, Lanchester
U 12 Girls 5-a-side Greencroft Community School
U 13 Boys TUC Cup High Tunstall College of Science, Hartlepool
U 13 Boys Joicey Cup Lord Lawson of Beamish, Birtley
U 13 Girls County Cup Durham Johnston School
U 14 Boys Consett Iron Company's Challenge Cup St Aidan's RC, Sunderland
U 14 Girls County Cup Durham Johnston School
U 15 Boys County Cup Manor College of Technology, Hartlepool
U 15 Boys Londonderry Cup Ryton Comprehensive School
U 16 Boys Bert Hodgson Trophy St Aidan's RC, Sunderland
U 16 Girls County Cup Biddick School Sports College, Washington
U 19 Boys Senior Knock-out Cup Durham Gilesgate Sports College
U 19 Boys League St Robert of Newminster RC, Washington
U 19 Boys League Cup Durham Gilesgate Sports College Year 13B
U 19 Boys Albert Knox Trophy New College, Durham

Previous page: NCSFA Honours
Next page: DCSFA Honours 2010-2015