Print this page

DCSFA Honours 2011-2012

NATIONAL COMPETITIONS

ESFA Munich Trophies U12 5-a-side Trophy (National Final) Played at Derby Powerleague
Houghton Kepier Sports College 0 Whitechapel Middle School (Spen Valley SFA) 2

ESFA U13 Girls Schools' Cup (National Quarter-final)
St Bede's RC High School (Blackburn & Darwen SFA) 9 Houghton Kepier Sports College 2

ESFA U16 Boys Inter-county Trophy (National Final) Played at Nottingham Forest FC
Durham CSFA 2 Oxfordshire SFA 6 (AET)

ESFA U18 Girls Colleges' Trophy (National Final) Played at Torquay Utd FC
Filton College (Bristol & South Gloucestershire SFA) 3 Gateshead College 2

ESFA U18 Boys Colleges' Trophy (National Quarter-final)
Balby Academy of Sport (Doncaster SFA) 3 Gateshead College 2

COUNTY COMPETITIONS

Inter-Association
U 11 Sunderland PSFA Harrison Cup
U 11 Sunderland PSFA Derwent & Medomsley Cup
U 11 Chester-le-Street PSFA Peter Dunn Trophy
U 11 Sunderland PSFA 5-a-side
U 11 Sunderland PSFA 7-a-side
U 11 Girls Sunderland PSFA 7-a-side
U 13 Boys Chester-le-Street & Washington SFA AF Hardy Trophy
U 13 Girls Sunderland SFA Ken Peddieson Cup
U 14 Boys Hartlepool Hospital Cup
U 14 Boys Middlesbrough SFA U14 Knock-out Trophy
U 15 Boys Bishop Auckland SFA Sunderland Children's Hospital Cup
U 15 Girls East Durham SFA Fred Fullerton Cup
U 16 Boys Gateshead SFA Lambton Trophy
Inter-School
U 9 Rickleton Primary School, Washington Year 4 Trophy
U 11 South Hetton Primary School Leadgate Eden Colliery Cup
U 11 St Cuthbert's RC, Sunderland Alan Grimes Memorial Trophy
U 11 Girls Seaham Trinity Primary School Girls Trophy
U 11 St Margaret's CE Primary School, Durham Ty McGurk 5-a-side Trophy
U 11 St Margaret's CE Primary School, Durham Daniel O'Hare Memorial Trophy
U 11 Girls Rickleton Primary School, Washington ESFA Tesco Schools' Cup for Girls
U 12 St Joseph's RC, Hebburn Crompton & Harrison Cup
U 12 Boys Carmel RC, Darlington 5-a-side
U 12 Girls Houghton Kepier Sports College 5-a-side
U 13 St Leonard's RC, Durham TUC Cup
U 13 St Leonard's RC, Durham Joicey Cup
U 13 Girls Houghton Kepier Sports College County Cup
U 14 Boys Longfield Academy of Sport , Darlington Consett Iron Company's Challenge Cup
U 14 Girls The Academy at Shotton Hall, Peterlee County Cup
U 15 Boys St Joseph's RC, Hebburn County Cup
U 15 Boys St Joseph's RC, Hebburn Londonderry Cup
U 16 Boys St Wilfrid's RC, South Shields Bert Hodgson Trophy
U 16 Girls English Martyrs RC, Hartlepool County Cup
U 18 Boys Durham Gilesgate Sports College Senior Knock-out Cup
U 18 Boys St Joseph's RC, Hebburn Under 18 League
U 18 Boys St Joseph's RC, Hebburn Under 18 League Cup
U 18 Boys City of Sunderland College Albert Knox Trophy

Winners 11-12: Click on thumbnail to view larger image then use PREVIOUS key to return.