Print this page

DCSFA Honours 2014-2015

NATIONAL COMPETITIONS

ESFA U18 Girls Colleges' Trophy: (National Final) Played at Highbury Stadium, Fleetwood Town FC; Gateshead College 1 West Herts College (Watford & District SFA) 0

ESFA U18 Boys Inter-County Trophy: (National Final) Played at St Andrews, Birmingham City FC; Durham 3 Oxfordshire 0

COUNTY COMPETITIONS

Inter-Association
U 11 Sunderland PSFA
Harrison Cup
U 11 East Northumberland PSFA
Derwent & Medomsley Cup
U 11 Sunderland PSFA Peter Dunn Trophy
U 11 Sunderland PSFA 5-a-side
U 11 Chester-le-Street PSFA 7-a-side
U 11 Girls Sunderland PSFA 7-a-side
U 13 Boys Sunderland SFA
AF Hardy Trophy
U 13 Girls East Northumberland SFA Ken Peddieson Cup
U 14 Boys Chester-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA Hartlepool Hospital Cup
U 14 Boys Chester-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA U14 Knock-out Trophy
U 15 Boys Bishop Auckland SFA Sunderland Children's Hospital Cup
U 15 Girls Chester-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA Fred Fullerton Cup
U 16 Boys Middlesbrough SFA Lambton Trophy
Inter-School
U 9 Easington Colliery Primary School Year 4 Trophy
U 11 St Joseph's RC Primary School, Murton Leadgate Eden Colliery Cup
U 11 Cotsford Junior School, Horden Alan Grimes Memorial Trophy
U 11 Girls Cestria Primary School, Chester-le-Street Girls Trophy
U 11 Cotsford Junior School, Horden
Ty McGurk 5-a-side Trophy
U 11 Cotsford Junior School, Horden
Daniel O'Hare Memorial Trophy
U 11 Girls Blue Coat Junior CE School, Durham ESFA Danone Schools' Cup for Girls
U 12 Carmel College, Darlington
Crompton & Harrison Cup
U 12 Boys Carmel College, Darlington 5-a-side
U 12 Girls Education Village, Darlington 5-a-side
U 13 Dyke House Sports College, Hartlepool TUC Cup
U 13 St Wilfrid's RC College, South Shields Joicey Cup
U 13 Girls Biddick Academy, Washington County Cup
U 14 Boys Cardinal Hume RC, Gateshead Consett Iron Company's Challenge Cup
U 14 Girls St Leonard's RC, Durham County Cup
U 15 Boys St John's RC, Bishop Auckland
County Cup
U 15 Boys St John's RC, Bishop Auckland
Londonderry Cup
U 16 Boys High Tunstall College of Science, Hartlepool Bert Hodgson Trophy
U 16 Girls Academy at Shotton Hall, Peterlee County Cup
U 19 Boys Durham Sixth Form Centre
Senior Knock-out Cup
U 19 Boys St Joseph's Catholic Academy, Hebburn Under 19 League
U 19 Boys North Durham Academy Under 19 League Cup
U 19 Boys East Durham College Albert Knox Trophy

Winners 14-15: Click on thumbnail to view larger image then use PREVIOUS key to return.