Print this page

DCSFA Honours 2015-2016

NATIONAL COMPETITIONS

ESFA U18 Boys Colleges' Trophy: (National Final) Played at Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster Rovers FC; Gateshead College 2 Hartpury College 3 (West Gloucestershire SFA)

ESFA Impact Trophies U12 Girls 5-a-side Trophy: (National Final) Played at Powerleague, Derby; Venerable Bede CE, Ryhope finished top of their group but lost in semi-final

ESFA Danone U11 Schools’ Cup for School Teams: (National Final) Played at King Power Stadium, Leicester City FC; Easington Colliery Primary School

ESFA Danone U11 Schools’ Cup for Girls’ Teams: (National Final) Played at King Power Stadium, Leicester City FC; Easington Colliery Primary School

ESFA Premier League U11 District Trophy: (Winners) Darlington PSFA

COUNTY COMPETITIONS

Inter-Association
U 11 Sunderland PSFA
Harrison Cup
U 11 Darlington PSFA
Derwent & Medomsley Cup
U 11 Sunderland PSFA Peter Dunn Trophy
U 11 Darlington PSFA 5-a-side
U 11 Sunderland PSFA 7-a-side
U 11 Girls Sunderland PSFA 7-a-side
U 13 Boys
AF Hardy Trophy
U 13 Girls Chester-le-Street, Washington & Derwentside SFA Ken Peddieson Cup
U 14 Boys Stockton SFA Hartlepool Hospital Cup
U 14 Boys Middlesbrough SFA U14 Knock-out Trophy
U 15 Boys Sunderland SFA Sunderland Children's Hospital Cup
U 15 Girls North Tyneside SFA Fred Fullerton Cup
U 16 Boys Stockton SFA Lambton Trophy
Inter-School
U 9 Easington Colliery Primary School Year 4 Trophy
U 11 St Joseph's RC Primary School, Murton Leadgate Eden Colliery Cup
U 11 Broadway Junior School, Sunderland Alan Grimes Memorial Trophy
U 11 Girls Easington Colliery Primary School Girls Trophy
U 11 Mowden Junior School, Darlington
Ty McGurk 5-a-side Trophy
U 11 Easington Colliery Primary School Daniel O'Hare Memorial Trophy
U 11 Girls Easington Colliery Primary School ESFA Danone Schools' Cup for Girls
U 12 Durham Johnston School
Crompton & Harrison Cup
U 12 Boys St Thomas More RC, Blaydon 5-a-side
U 12 Girls Venerable Bede CE, Ryhope 5-a-side
U 13 St Joseph's Catholic Academy, Hebburn TUC Cup
U 13 Whitburn CE Academy Joicey Cup
U 13 Girls Durham Johnston School County Cup
U 14 Durham Johnston School Consett Iron Company's Challenge Cup
U 14 Girls Biddick Academy, Washington County Cup
U 15 Cardinal Hume RC, Gateshead
County Cup
U 15 Cardinal Hume RC, Gateshead
Londonderry Cup
U 16 Oxclose Community Academy, Washington Bert Hodgson Trophy
U 16 Girls St Joseph's Catholic Academy, Hebburn County Cup
U 19 Boys St Robert of Newminster RC, Washington
Senior Knock-out Cup
U 19 Boys St Thomas More RC, Blaydon Under 19 League
U 19 Boys St Robert of Newminster RC, Washington Under 19 League Cup
U 19 Boys East Durham College Albert Knox Trophy