Print this page

Under 14 Girls

ESFA, to promote girls' football, organised an U14 Girls Inter-county Festival at the National Sports Centre, Lilleshall in 2014. Durham selected a squad to participate in the inaugural Festival.

At the 2014 NCSFA AGM there was sufficient interest expressed by members to introduce representative football for U14 Girls during season 2014-15 in the form of a Festival. As well as entering a team into the Festival Durham decided to enter a team into the ESFA U14 Girls Inter-county Trophy.

For season 2017-18 NCSFA introduced an U14 Girls Inter-county competition.

NCSFA East League
Northumberland (h) 7 - 1 Jessica Barker (2), Lucy Wells (2,1 pen), Ellen-Marie Atkinson, Charlotte Pegram, Neve Sewell
South Yorkshire (a) Sat 11 Dec at Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster ko 2.30pm
Cleveland (a) tba

East League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Durham 1 1 0 0 7 1 6 3
Northumberland 2 1 0 1 11 9 2 3
Cleveland 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
South Yorkshire 2 0 0 2 6 15 -9 0
West League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Merseyside 1 1 0 0 10 0 10 3
Greater Manchester 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Lancashire 0 - - - - - - 0
Cheshire 1 0 0 2 0 13 -13 0

County Players Association Nd - - - - - -
Ellen-Marie Atkinson East Durham SFA 1 - - - - - -
Jessica Barker Gateshead SFA 1 - - - - - -
Isla Baxter Sunderland SFA - - - - - - -
Grace Bell East Durham SFA s - - - - - -
Eva Bewicke Gateshead SFA - - - - - - -
Daisy Clarke East Durham SFA s - - - - - -
Grace Collinson Gateshead SFA 1 - - - - - -
Darcey Dixon Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA s - - - - - -
Amelia Gate Darlington SFA 1 - - - - - -
Phillipa Hunter Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA - - - - - - -
Chloe Jackson Sunderland SFA s - - - - - -
Faye Kileen Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA - - - - - - -
Amelia Kirkup South Tyneside SFA 1 - - - - - -
Ellen Kirkup South Tyneside SFA 1 - - - - - -
Lilly Middleton Sunderland SFA - - - - - - -
Louise Muncaster Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA - - - - - - -
Eva Mysleyko East Durham SFA s - - - - - -
Charlotte Pegram Gateshead SFA 1 - - - - - -
Abbie Richardson Gateshead SFA 1 - - - - - -
Amber Robinson South Tyneside SFA - - - - - - -
Neve Sewell Bishop Auckland SFA 1 - - - - - -
Freya Sinclair Darlington SFA 1 - - - - - -
Lucy Wells Bishop Auckland SFA 1 - - - - - -

KEY: Nd = Northumberland

NCSFA Results
East League
Northumberland 10 - 2 South Yorkshire
Durham 7 - 1 Northumberland
South Yorkshire 4 - 5 Cleveland
Durham v South Yorkshire
Cleveland v Durham
Cleveland v Northumberland
West League
Cheshire 0 - 3 Greater Manchester
Merseyside 10 - 0 Cheshire
Cheshire 9th Dec Lancashire
Greater Manchester v Lancashire
Greater Manchester v Merseyside
Lancashire v Merseyside
NCSFA U14 Girls Inter-County Trophy semi-finals
SA: Winner of East League v Runners-up of West League
SB: Winner of West League Runners-up of East League
NCSFA U14 Girls Inter-County Trophy Final
SB v SA

Previous page: County Teams
Next page: Under 16 Girls