Print this page

Under 16 Girls 2017-2018

County Players NCSFA Results 2017-18

ESFA U15 GIRLS KEY DATES

  • 12 November: North v Midlands at Stafford Town FC ko 2pm
  • 10 December: North v South at Stafford Town FC
  • 20-21 January: Lilleshall National Sports Centre for final squad of 16
  • February: Training in Spain (TBC)
  • 10 March: ESFA U15 Girls v Republic of Ireland at Stafford Town FC (TBC)
  • 3-6 April: Bob Docherty Tournament to be held in Belfast
NCSFA East League
Cleveland (a) 16 Oct Postponed due to high winds
Cumbria (h) Saturday 11 November 2017
Northumberland (a)
South Yorkshire (h) Saturday 13 January 2018 (TBC)

East League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
South Yorkshire 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Cumbria 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
Cleveland
Durham
Northumberland
West League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Lancashire 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
Cheshire 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Merseyside
West Yorkshire

County Players School / Academy / College - - - - - - ^TOP
Daisy Appleton Carmel College, Darlington - - - - - -
Katie Bragg Longfield Academy of Sport, Darlington - - - - - -
Grace Boyes St Wilfrid's RC College, South Shields - - - - - -
Katie Fell Teesdale School, Barnard Castle - - - - - -
Charlotte Hall St Bede's RC, Lanchester - - - - - -
Jade Halliday Biddick Academy, Washington - - - - - -
Neve Herron Farringdon Community Academy, Sunderland - - - - - -
Anna King Education Village Academy Trust, Darlington - - - - - -
Neave Laverick Belmont Community School - - - - - -
Hannah Luke Hummersknott Academy, Darlington - - - - - -
Jasmine McQuade St Bede's RC, Peterlee - - - - - -
Molly Anne Maguire Durham Johnston School - - - - - -
Mia Ross Whitworth Park School, Spennymoor - - - - - -
Chloe Ryan Hummersknott Academy, Darlington - - - - - -
Ellie Smith Consett Academy - - - - - -
Melissa Storey Hetton School - - - - - -
Sharna Wilkinson Harton College of Technology, South Shields - - - - - -
Courtney Wilson Ferryhill Business & Enterprise College - - - - - -

Key:

NCSFA Results 2017-18 ^TOP
East League
South Yorkshire 4 - 1 Cumbria
Cleveland Postponed Durham
Northumberland 9 Nov Cleveland
Durham 11 Nov Cumbria
South Yorkshire 11 Nov Northumberland
Cumbria 18 Nov Cleveland
Cumbria 9 Dec Northumberland
South Yorkshire 13 Jan Durham
Northumberland TBA Durham
Cleveland TBA South Yorkshire
West League
Lancashire 2 - 0 Cheshire
West Yorkshire 14 Nov Lancashire
Cheshire 21 Nov West Yorkshire
NCSFA U16 Girls Inter-County Trophy Semi-finals
SA: Winner of East League v Runners-up of West League
SB: Winner of West League v Runners-up of East League
NCSFA U16 Girls Inter-County Trophy Final
SB v SA