Print this page

Under 16 Girls 2018-2019

County Players NCSFA Results 2018-19

ESFA U15 Girls Key Dates

  • 21-24 April 2019: The Five Nations Girls’ U15 International Competition for the Bob Docherty Cup to be held in Salou, Spain
NCSFA East League
South Yorkshire (h) 5 - 2 Jasmine Elliott-Wood (2), Tia McKitterick (2), Erin Nicholson
Northumberland (h) 7 - 2 Tia McKitterick (4), Mia Ross, Courtney Mole, Charlotte Hall
Cleveland (a) 0 - 4
South Yorkshire (h) 5 - 2 Jasmine Elliott-Wood (2), Tia McKitterick (2), Erin Nicholson
ESFA U16 Girls Inter-county Trophy
Rd 1 Merseyside (h) 18 - 0 Tia McKitterick (7), Mia Ross (3), Grace Boyes, Chloe Wymer, Charlotte Hall, Jasmine McQuade (3), Jasmine Elliott-Wood, Erin Nicholson
Rd 2 South Yorkshire (h) 9 - 3 Courtney Clarke (3), Charlotte Hall, Mia Ross (2), Tia McKitterick, own goal, Jasmine McQuade
QF Lancashire (h) 0 - 2
Friendly
Cumbria (a) 14 - 0 Tia McKitterick (8), Courtney Clarke (4), Jasmine Elliott-Wood, Caitlin Jackson
NCSFA U16 Girls Innter-county Trophy semi-final
Lancashire (a) 29 April at Barnoldswick Town FC ko 6pm

East League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Cleveland 3 2 1 0 11 4 7 7
Durham 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Northumberland 3 1 1 1 9 11 -2 4
South Yorkshire 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0
West League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Cheshire 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 4
Lancashire 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 4
Greater Manchester 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0

County Players Association SY Me Cu SY La No Cl ^TOP
Sommer Bainbridge Sunderland SFA - - 1 - - - -
Rebecca Bell Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA 1 1 - 1 1 1 1
Grace Boyes South Tyneside SFA 1 1 - 1 1 1 1
Grace Carr Bishop Auckland SFA - - - s - - -
Sydney Cassidy Bishop Auckland SFA - - s - - s s
Courtney Clarke Sunderland SFA - - 1 1 1 - 1
Kayleigh Dunn Sunderland SFA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Jasmine Elliott-Wood Gateshead SFA 1 1 1 1 1 1 s
Beth Enguita Sunderland SFA - s - s - - -
Mia Gibbon Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Charlotte Hall Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA 1 1 1 1 s 1 s
Niamh Hilditch Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA s - - - - - -
Charlotte Hird Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA - - - - - - -
Caitlin Jackson East Durham SFA - - s - - - -
Ellie Laidler Gateshead SFA - - 1 s - - -
Libbi McInnes Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA
- - - - s - s
Tia McKitterick Sunderland SFA 1 1 1 s 1 1 1
Jasmine McQuade East Durham SFA - s - s 1 1 1
Ella Minns Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA
- 1 1 1 1 1 1
Courtney Mole Bishop Auckland SFA 1 - 1 - s s 1
Erin Nicholson Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA 1 1 - 1 1 1 1
Mia Ross Bishop Auckland SFA 1 1 - 1 1 1 1
Emily Salmon Bishop Auckland SFA 1 - - 1 - - -
Katie Sheridan Darlington SFA - s 1 - - - -
Rebecca Ward Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA s s - - - - -
Chloe Wymer Bishop Auckland SFA s 1 - - - - -

Key: SY = South Yorkshire; Me = Merseyside; Cu = Cumbria; La = Lancashire; No = Northumberland; Cl = Cleveland

NCSFA Results 2018-19 ^TOP
East League
Durham 5 - 2 South Yorkshire
Northumberland 5 - 2 South Yorkshire
South Yorkshire 2 - 5 Cleveland
Durham 7 - 2 Northumberland
Cleveland 4 - 0 Durham
Cleveland 2 - 2 Northumberland
West League
Cheshire 2 - 1 Greater Manchester
Cheshire 2 - 2 Lancashire
Greater Manchester 1 - 2 Lancashire
1st / 2nd place decider
Lancashire 5 - 0 Cheshire
NCSFA U16 Girls Inter-County Trophy Semi-finals
SA: Cleveland v Cheshire
SB: Lancashire v Durham
NCSFA U16 Girls Inter-County Trophy Final
SB v SA