Print this page

Under 18 Boys 2013-2014

West League Table County Players NCSFA Results 2013-14

NCSFA East League
South Yorkshire (h) 6 - 1 Connor Lowes (2), Ryan Cummings (2) Liam Heywood, Peter Jones
Cumbria (h) 6 - 0 Liam Heywood, Bradley Oliver, Thomas Flowers, Adam Ingram, Peter
Jones, Dominic Soulsby
North Yorkshire (a) 7 - 0 Connor Lowes (2), Liam Heywood (2), Nathan Watt, Danny Carr,
Bradley Oliver
Cleveland (a) 2 - 0 Nathan Watt, Andrew White
Northumberland (a) 2 - 2 Nathan Watt, Andrew White (pen)
NCSFA U18 Boys Inter-county Trophy Semi-final
Lancashire (h)

ESFA U18 Boys Inter-county Trophy
Rd 2 Lancashire (h) 2 - 1 Bradley Oliver, Bradley Mills
Rd 3 Cheshire (h) 4 - 2 Bradley Mills, Bradley Oliver, Connor Lowes (2 - 1 pen)
QF West Midlands (a) 3 - 1 Connor Lowes, Liam Heywood, Andrew White (pen)
SF Essex (h) 0 - 3

East League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Durham 5 4 1 0 23 3 20 13
Northumberland 5 3 2 0 20 8 12 11
Cleveland 5 3 1 1 14 6 8 10
South Yorkshire 5 1 0 4 9 20 -11 3
Cumbria 5 1 0 4 8 21 -13 3
North Yorkshire 5 1 0 4 6 22 -16 3
West League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Cheshire 4 2 2 0 8 4 4 8
Lancashire 4 2 1 1 14 10 4 7
Greater Manchester 4 2 1 1 10 9 1 7
Merseyside 4 1 2 1 7 7 0 5
West Yorkshire 4 0 0 4 4 13 -9 0

County Players School / College SY La Cu NY Ch Cl WM Es Nd - ^TOP
Dean Briggs Gateshead College - - - - - - - s -
Peter Brown Bishop Auckland College - - - - - - s - -
Danny Carr New College, Durham - - - s s 1 1 - 1
Anthony Chapman City of Sunderland College - 1 - - - - - - -
Jonathan Corner St Aidan's RC, Sunderland - - 1 1 1 s 1 1 1
Adam Curry St Joseph's RC, Hebburn s 1 1 1 1 - - 1 -
Ryan Cummings New College, Durham 1 - - - - - - - -
Aidan Douglas City of Sunderland College 1 1 - - - - - - -
Thomas Flowers St Leonard's RC, Durham s - 1 1 1 s s - s
Joe Hamblin St Aidan's RC, Sunderland 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Liam Heywood St Joseph's RC, Hebburn 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Adam Ingram Gateshead College s s 1 1 - - - - -
Peter Jones St Joseph's RC, Hebburn 1 1 s 1 - - - - -
Reece Kenney City of Sunderland College 1 - - - - - - - -
Adam Lennox St Joseph's RC, Hebburn - - - - - 1 - - -
Josh Lincoln East Durham College - - - - - s s s 1
James Lone Gateshead College - - 1 - - - - - -
Matthew Lovegreen Darlington College - - - s s 1 1 1 1
Connor Lowes Gateshead College 1 1 1 1 1 s 1 1 -
Thomas Marshall Gateshead College - - - - - 1 - - -
Bradley Mills East Durham College 1 1 - - 1 1 1 1 1
Bradley Oliver City of Sunderland College - s 1 1 1 - 1 1 1
Jack Patton City of Sunderland College 1 1 s 1 1 s 1 1 s
Sam Read QE 6th Form Col, Darlington 1 1 1 - 1 1 1 1 -
Curtis Richardson Gateshead College - - - s - - - - 1
Sam Robinson City of Sunderland College - - - - s 1 - - -
Dominic Soulsby St Joseph's RC, Hebburn - - s - - - - - -
Nathan Watt Gateshead College - s - s - 1 - s 1
Andrew White Darlington College 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

KEY: SY = South Yorkshire; La = Lancashire; Cu = Cumbria; NY = North Yorkshire; Ch = Cheshire
Cl = Cleveland; WM = West Midlands; Es = Essex; Nd = Northumberland

NCSFA Results 2013-14 ^TOP
East
North Yorkshire 1 - 2 Cumbria Sat 5 Oct 2013
Cumbria 3 - 4 Northumberland Sat 12 Oct at Sheepmount, Carlisle
Durham 6 - 1 South Yorkshire Sat 12 Oct at Chester-le-Street Riverside
Cleveland 5 - 1 North Yorkshire Tues 15 Oct at Northfield Sports College
Durham 6 - 0 Cumbria Sat 9 Nov at Chester-le-Street Riverside
Northumberland 1 - 1 Cleveland Sat 9 Nov at Bullocksteads
South Yorkshire 5 - 2 Cumbria Sat 16 Nov at Balby Carr Sports College
Cumbria 1 - 5 Cleveland Sat 23 Nov at Sheepmount, Carlisle
North Yorkshire 0 - 7 Durham Sat 23 Nov at Thirsk School
Cleveland 3 - 1 South Yorkshire Sat 30 Nov at Trinity College
Northumberland 7 - 1 North Yorkshire Sat 7 Dec at Bullocksteads
Cleveland 0 - 2 Durham Thurs 12 Dec at Northfield Sports College
South Yorkshire 1 - 3 North Yorkshire Sat 14 Dec at Balby Carr Sports College
South Yorkshire 1 - 6 Northumberland Mon 13 Jan at Holy Trinity School, Barnsley
Northumberland 2 - 2 Durham Tues 25 Feb at Whitley Park

West
Merseyside 1 - 2 Greater Manchester Mon 21 Oct at Liverpool Soccer Centre
Lancashire 1 - 4 Cheshire Mon 18 Nov at Squires Gate FC
Greater Manchester 2 - 2 Cheshire Mon 25 Nov at Woodley Sport Centre, Stockport
West Yorkshire 0 - 1 Merseyside Mon 25 Nov at Ossett Town FC
West Yorkshire 2 - 5 Lancashire Mon 2 Dec at Liversedge FC
Greater Manchester 6 - 2 West Yorkshire Mon 9 Dec Woodley Sports Centre
Cheshire 1 - 1 Merseyside Sat 14 Dec at King's School, Chester
Lancashire 4 - 0 Greater Manchester Mon 16 Dec at Squires Gate FC
Merseyside 4 - 4 Lancashire Mon 27 Jan at Liverpool Soccer Centre
Cheshire void West Yorkshire
NCSFA U18 Boys Inter-County Trophy Semi-finals
SA  Durham v Lancashire Mon 28 April at Seaham Red Star FC ko 7.30pm
SB  Cheshire 6 - 2 Northumberland Sat 8 March at King's School, Chester
NCSFA U18 Boys Inter-County Trophy Final
SA v Cheshire

Previous page: Under 16 Boys 2013-2014
Next page: Primary Competitions