Print this page

Under 18 Boys

West League Table County Players NCSFA Results

NCSFA East League
North Yorkshire (h) 3 - 2 Sam Johnson (3)
Northumberland (h) 1 - 2 Sam Johnson
Cleveland (a) 5 - 0 Sam Johnson (3), Matthew Waller, Elliot Judson
NCSFA Knockout Cup
Lancashire (h) Lancashire conceded
S Yorks / Nland (h)

East League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Durham 3 2 0 1 9 4 5 6
Northumberland 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Cleveland 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
North Yorkshire 2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0
West League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Lancashire 2 1 1 0 7 3 4 4
South Yorkshire 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Merseyside 0 - - - - - - 0
Cheshire 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0

County Players School / College NY Nd Cl - - - -
Jacob Bradley Gateshead College 1 1 s - - - -
Matthew Callender Darlington College s - - - - - -
Bradley Charlton King James I Academy 1 - - - - - -
Jack Clarkson Darlington College s 1 - - - - -
Tyler Dickinson Darlington College s - - - - - -
Luke Duffy Sunderland College - s - - - - -
Sam Haynes Durham Sixth Form Centre s 1 1 - - - -
Sam Johnson Park View School 1 1 1 - - - -
Elliot Judson Foundation of Light 1 1 1 - - - -
Dylan Keane New College, Durham s - - - - - -
James Moreley Park View School 1 1 1 - - - -
Sam Peat Durham Sixth Form Centre - 1 s - - - -
Harry Petterson Durham Sixth Form Centre 1 - 1 - - - -
Jordan Plunkett Gateshead College 1 - 1 - - - -
Ethan Ord Durham Sixth Form Centre - 1 1 - - - -
Harrison Saunders New College, Durham - s - - - - -
Alex Thompson Sunderland College - s - - - - -
Matthew Waller Park View School 1 1 1 - - - -
Matthew Ward Durham Johnston School 1 1 1 - - - -
Aaron Willoughby Gateshead College 1 - 1 - - - -
Sam Wilson Gateshead College 1 1 1 - - - -
- - - - - - -
- - - - - - -

Key: NY = North Yorkshire, Nd = Northumberland, Cl = Cleveland

NCSFA Results ^TOP
East
Durham 3 - 2 North Yorkshire
Durham 1 - 2 Northumberland
North Yorkshire 0 - 5 Cleveland
Durham 5 - 0 Cleveland
Northumberland 18 Feb Cleveland
North Yorkshire v Northumberland
West
Cheshire 2 - 6 Lancashire
Lancashire 1 - 1 South Yorkshire
Merseyside 28 Jan Cheshire
Merseyside v South Yorkshire
Lancashire v Merseyside
South Yorkshire v Cheshire
NCSFA U18 Boys Malcolm Berry Inter-County Trophy Semi-finals
SA: Winner of East League v Runners-up of West League
SB: Winner of West League v Runners-up of East League
NCSFA U18 Boys Malcolm Berry Inter-County Trophy Final
SB v SA

NCSFA Geoff Jennett U18 Knockout Cup
Round 1
A) Merseyside v North Yorkshire
B) Cheshire 4 - 0 Cleveland
C) Durham Lancs conceded Lancashire
D) South Yorkshire 29 Jan Northumberland
Semi-finals
A v Cheshire
Durham v D
Final
v


Previous page: Under 16 Boys
Next page: Primary Competitions