Print this page

Under 16 Boys

West League Table County Players NCSFA Results

ESFA Matches
R2 Merseyside (h) 1 - 2 Tyler Smith
NCSFA East League
Cleveland (a) 1 - 4 Charlie Ashcroft, Finlay Wake, Oliver Griffiths, Matt Crowther
Cumbria (a) 1 - 5 Matt Crowther, Toby Winton, Ethan Docherty 2,Jake Lish
North Yorkshire (h) 3 - 0 Lucas Taylor 2, Matt Crowther
Northumberland (h) 2 - 1 Lucas Taylor, Callum Bone
South Yorkshire (a) 1 - 2 Finlay Wake
NCSFA Semi Final
Merseyside (h) w/o
NCSFA Final
Lancashire (a) 4 - 0
NCSFA Knockout Cup
R2:Cheshire (a) 4 - 3 aet FT 3 - 3 Harry Gettins 2, Rory Nelson, Ethan Docherty
SF: Greater Manchester(h) 3 - 1 Matt Crowther 2, Lucas Taylor
Final: South Yorkshire (h) 4 - 2 aet FT 2 - 2 Callum Bone 2, Lucas Taylor, Jack Haswell

East League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Durham 5 4 0 1 15 5 10 12
South Yorkshire 5 4 0 1 12 7 5 12
Northumberland 5 3 0 2 23 7 16 9
Cleveland 5 2 0 3 11 11 0 6
North Yorkshire 5 2 0 3 7 18 -11 6
Cumbria 5 0 0 5 6 26 -20 0
West League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Lancashire 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 9
Merseyside 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 6
Greater Manchester 3 1 0 2 3 2 1 3
Cheshire 3 0 0 3 1 13 -12 0

County Players Association Cl Cu Me NY Nd Ch SY GM SY La
Charlie Ashcroft East Durham SFA 1 1 - S S 1 1 1 1 1
Evan Atherton East Durham SFA S 1 1 S - - - - - -
Callum Bone Gateshead SFA - - - S S 1 1 S 1 1
Matt Crowther East Durham SFA 1 1 1 1 1 - - 1 1 1
Ethan Docherty Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA S 1 1 1 1 1 1 - - -
Harry Gettins East Durham SFA 1 - - - - S 1 1 1 1
Alexander Graham Bishop Auckland SFA 1 - - 1 1 1 1 1 - 1
Oliver Griffiths Sunderland SFA S 1 1 S S 1 1 S S S
Jack Haswell Sunderland SFA 1 S S S 1 1 S S S S
Liam Jackson Gateshead SFA S - S - - S 1 S 1 S
Henry Johnson Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA - - 1 - - - - - - -
Jake Lish Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA 1 1 1 - - - - - - -
Adam Martin Gateshead SFA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Rory Nelson Sunderland SFA S 1 S 1 1 1 S 1 1 1
Alex O'Donovan South Tyneside SFA - - S - - - - - - -
Jacob Penprase East Durham SFA 1 S 1 1 1 1 - 1 1 1
Ben Scothern Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA - - 1 1 1 1 - - - -
Tyler Smith Bishop Auckland SFA - - 1 1 1 - - 1 - -
Nathan Snowball East Durham SFA 1 1 - 1 - - 1 1 1 1
Lucas Taylor East Durham SFA - - - 1 1 - 1 1 1 1
Finlay Wake South Tyneside SFA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Toby Winton South Tyneside SFA 1 1 - - - - - - - -

Key: Cu = Cumbria Cl = Cleveland Me = Merseyside NY = North Yorkshire Nd = Northumberland Ch = Cheshire SY = South Yorkshire GM = Greater Manchester La = Lancashire

NCSFA Results ^TOP
East
Cumbria 1 - 5 Durham
Durham 3 - 0 North Yorkshire
Durham 2 - 1 Northumberland
Northumberland 4 - 2 Cleveland
Cleveland 4 - 0 Cumbria
Northumberland 9 - 0 Cumbria
South Yorkshire 3 - 0 North Yorkshire
South Yorkshire 2 - 1 Durham
North Yorkshire 0 - 7 Northumberland
Northumberland 2 - 3 South Yorkshire
Cleveland 1 - 4 Durham
North Yorkshire 3 - 2 Cleveland
Cumbria 2 - 4 South Yorkshire
Cumbria 3 - 4 North Yorkshire
South Yorkshire 0 - 2 Cleveland
West
Cheshire 1 - 5 Lancashire
Cheshire 0 - 3 Greater Manchester
Greater Manchester 0 - 1 Merseyside
Merseyside 5 - 0 Cheshire
Lancashire 3 - 1 Merseyside
Lancashire 1 - 0 Greater Manchester
NCSFA U16 Boys Dave Prothero Inter-County Trophy Semi-finals
SA Durham w/o Merseyside
SB Lancashire 5 - 0 South Yorkshire
NCSFA U16 Boys Dave Prothero Inter-County Trophy Final
Lancashire 4 - 0 Durham

NCSFA U16 Knockout Cup
Round 1 by 15 February
1) Cumbria 0 - 1 Merseyside
2) Cheshire 2 - 1 North Yorkshire
3) Northumberland 2 - 2 pens 2 - 4 Lancashire
Round 2
A) Merseyside 1 - 4 Cleveland
B) West Yorkshire w/o South Yorkshire
C) Cheshire 3 - 4 aet Durham
D) Lancashire 4 - 6 Greater Manchester
Semi-finals
SA) Cleveland 1 - 3 South Yorkshire
SB) Durham 3 - 1 Greater Manchester
Final
Durham 4 - 2 aet FT 2 - 2 South Yorkshire


Previous page: Under 16 Girls
Next page: Under 18 Boys