Print this page

Under 16 Girls

County Players NCSFA Results

ESFA Matches
R2 Merseyside (h) 2 - 0 Ellen-Marie Atkinson, Daisy Clarke
QF Staffordshire (h) 2 - 1 Ellen-Marie Atkinson, Jess Barker
SF Lancashire (h) 1 - 2 Daisy Clarke

NCSFA East League
South Yorkshire (a) 2 - 5
Daisy Clarke (2), Grace Collinson (2), Ellen-Marie Atkinson
Northumberland (a) 2 - 3 Daisy Clarke, og, Ellen-Marie Atkinson)
Cleveland (h) 6 - 1 Grace Collinson, Eva Mysleyko, Neve Sewell, Jess Barker, Ellen-Marie Atkinson, Daisy Clarke
South Yorkshire (h) 2 - 1 Daisy Clarke, Eva Bewick
Northumberland (h)
6 - 0 Eva Myslenko, Daisy Clarke (3), Megan Gibson, Grace Collinson
Cleveland (a) 1 - 1 Ellen-Marie Atkinson

Northern Counties semi-final
Greater Manchester (h)

1 - 2 aet   f-t 1 - 1

Ellen-Marie Atkinson

East League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Durham 6 5 1 0 23 7 16 16
Cleveland 6 2 2 2 16 16 0 8
Northumberland 6 1 2 3 9 18 -9 5
South Yorkshire 6 1 1 4 12 19 -7 4
West League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Lancashire 6 5 0 1 30 10 20 15
Greater Manchester 6 5 0 1 26 9 17 15
Merseyside 6 2 0 4 11 17 -6 6
Cheshire 6 0 0 6 10 41 -31 0

County Players Association Me Nu SY Cl St SY Nu La Cl GM
Ellen-Marie Atkinson East Durham SFA S 1 S 1 1 1 1 - 1 1
Jessica Barker Gateshead SFA 1 1 1 1 1 - - 1 1 -
Isla Baxter Sunderland SFA 1 - S S S 1 - 1 - -
Grace Bell South Tyneside SFA - - - - - - - - - S
Eva Bewicke Gateshead SFA - - - 1 1 1 - 1 - -
Daisy Clarke East Durham SFA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Grace Collinson Gateshead SFA 1 1 1 1 1 - 1 1 1 1
Amelia Gate Darlington SFA S 1 - - S 1 - - - -
Megan Gibson South Tyneside SFA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Chloe Harkness South Tyneside SFA - S S S - 1 1 - 1 1
Amelia Kirkup South Tyneside SFA 1 1 1 - 1 S S S S -
Ellen Kirkup South Tyneside SFA 1 1 1 1 1 S 1 1 1 1
Chloe Jackson Sunderland SFA S S S 1 S 1 1 1 1 1
Louise Muncaster Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA S - - - - S S - - S
Eva Mysleyko East Durham SFA 1 1 - 1 1 - 1 1 1 1
Charlotte Pegram Gateshead SFA 1 - - - - - - - - -
Connie Raine Bishop Auckland SFA - - - - - - - - - S
Abbie Richadson Gateshead SFA 1 - 1 - 1 S - 1 S 1
Neve Sewell Bishop Auckland SFA - S 1 1 - 1 1 - S -
Soraya Shorey South Tyneside SFA - 1 1 - S S 1 - 1 1
Freya Sinclair Darlington SFA 1 1 1 1 1 1 S 1 1 1
Eve Webster Sunderland SFA - S - - - - - - - -
Nicole West South Tyneside SFA S - 1 S S 1 1 - - -

Key: SY = South Yorkshire Me = Merseyside Nu = Northumberland Cl = Cleveland St = Staffordshire La = Lancashire GM = Greater Manchester

NCSFA Results
East League
Cleveland 2 - 2 Northumberland
South Yorkshire 2 - 2 Northumberland
Cleveland 1 - 1 Durham
Durham 6 - 1 Cleveland
Durham 2 - 1 South Yorkshire
Cleveland 2 - 5 South Yorkshire
South Yorkshire 2 - 5 Durham
Durham 6 - 0 Northumberland
Northumberland 2 - 3 Durham
Northumberland 0 - 5 Cleveland
South Yorkshire 2 - 5 Cleveland
Northumberland 3 - 0 South Yorkshire
West League
Lancashire 2 - 0 Merseyside
Greater Manchester 7 - 2 Cheshire
Lancashire 7 - 2 Cheshire
Merseyside 3 - 5 Greater Manchester
Greater Manchester 2 - 0 Merseyside
Cheshire 1 - 8 Greater Manchester
Cheshire 1 - 3 Merseyside
Merseyside 5 - 0 Cheshire
Lancashire 2 - 0 Merseyside
Greater Manchester 1 - 2 Lancashire
Lancashire 1 - 3 Greater Manchester
Merseyside 0 - 7 Lancashire
NCSFA U16 Girls Inter-County Trophy semi-finals
Lancashire 8 - 0 Cleveland
Durham 1 - 2 aet, f-t 1 - 1 Greater Manchester
NCSFA U16 Girls Inter-County Trophy Final
Greater Manchester 1 - 0 Lancashire

Previous page: Under 14 Girls
Next page: Under 14 Boys