Print this page

Under 16 Boys

West League Table County Players NCSFA Results

NCSFA East League
North Yorkshire (h) 8 - 4 James Cleugh (5), Alexander Humble, Charlie Loveday, Charlie Twinn
Northumberland (h) 1 - 1 Ryan Hardie
Cumbria (a) 1 - 0 Dylan Jackson (pen)
Cleveland (a) 0 - 2
NCSFA Knockout Cup
R1: Northumberland (a) 3 - 2 Ryan Hardie, Charlie Loveday, Joe Bengochea
SF: Lancashire (h) 0 - 4

East League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Cleveland 4 3 0 1 13 5 8 9
Northumberland 4 2 2 0 18 3 15 8
Durham 4 2 1 1 10 7 3 7
North Yorkshire 4 1 1 2 11 12 -1 4
Cumbria 4 0 0 4 1 26 -25 0
West League Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Greater Manchester 5 4 0 1 17 6 11 12
South Yorkshire 5 4 0 1 15 8 7 12
Lancashire 5 4 0 1 17 11 6 12
Merseyside 5 2 0 3 7 14 -7 6
West Yorkshire 5 1 0 4 6 10 -4 3
Cheshire 5 0 0 5 7 20 -13 0

County Players Association NY Nd Cu Nd La Cl ^TOP
Harry Alderson Bishop Auckland SFA s 1 1 1 1 1
Joe Bengochea Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA 1 1 1 1 1 1
Zack Blythe Bishop Auckland SFA 1 1 1 1 1 s
Dylan Boddy Gateshead SFA - s s s s 1
James Cleugh Gateshead SFA 1 1 - 1 1 1
Charlie Dawson Bishop Auckland SFA s 1 - - - s
Ryan Hardie South Tyneside SFA 1 1 - 1 1 1
Kieran Harwood South Tyneside SFA 1 s - - s s
Alexander Humble Gateshead SFA 1 - 1 - - s
Dylan Jackson East Durham SFA s - 1 - s s
Charlie Loveday Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA 1 - 1 1 1 -
Alex Martin Bishop Auckland SFA - 1 - 1 1 1
Josh O'Brien Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA s 1 1 - 1 1
Dillon Pattison Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA 1 1 1 1 s 1
Dominic Pegrem Gateshead SFA 1 1 1 1 1 1
Daniel Robinson Ch-le-St, Washington & Derwentside SFA 1 - 1 - 1 1
Logan Routledge South Tyneside SFA - - - s - -
Tom Rowe South Tyneside SFA - s - - - -
Charlie Twinn Bishop Auckland SFA s 1 1 1 s -
George Wilkinson Bishop Auckland SFA 1 - s 1 1 1

Key: NY = North Yorkshire,  Nd = Northumberland, Cu = Cumbria, La = Lancashire, Cl = Cleveland

NCSFA Results ^TOP
East
Northumberland 4 - 1 Cleveland
Cleveland 8 - 0 Cumbria
Durham 8 - 4 North Yorkshire
Durham 1 - 1 Northumberland
Northumberland 12 - 0 Cumbria
Cumbria 0 - 1 Durham
Cumbria 1 - 5 North Yorkshire
North Yorkshire 1 - 2 Cleveland
North Yorkshire 1 - 1 Northumberland
Cleveland 2 - 0 Durham
West
South Yorkshire 2 - 1 Greater Manchester
Cheshire 1 - 3 Merseyside
Lancashire 2 - 1 West Yorkshire
Cheshire 1 - 6 Greater Manchester
Greater Manchester 4 - 2 Lancashire
South Yorkshire 4 - 2 West Yorkshire
Cheshire 2 - 4 Lancashire
West Yorkshire 3 - 1 Cheshire
Merseyside 0 - 3 South Yorkshire
South Yorkshire 4 - 2 Cheshire
Lancashire 6 - 2 Merseyside
Lancashire 3 - 2 South Yorkshire
West Yorkshire 0 - 2 Greater Manchester
Merseyside 1 - 0 West Yorkshire
Greater Manchester 4 - 1 Merseyside
NCSFA U16 Boys Dave Prothero Inter-County Trophy Semi-finals
SA: Cleveland 2 - 3 South Yorkshire
SB: Greater Manchester 2 - 2 (aet) Northumberland (won on penalties)
NCSFA U16 Boys Dave Prothero Inter-County Trophy Final
South Yorkshire 27 May Northumberland

NCSFA U16 Knockout Cup
Preliminary Round
Cleveland 4 - 0 North Yorkshire
Round 1
A) Northumberland 2 - 3 Durham
B) Lancashire 7 - 0 Cheshire
C) West Yorkshire 0 - 1 South Yorkshire
D) Cleveland beat Merseyside
Semi-finals
Durham 0 - 4 Lancashire
South Yorkshire lost to Cleveland
Final
Lancashire v Cleveland


Previous page: Under 16 Girls
Next page: Under 18 Boys